Curl BC Curl BC

LIVE SCORING

2020 BC Stick Curling Championships

2020 BC Open and Women’s Stick Curling Championships

Join us as the top stick teams in BC meet in Vernon!

December 14-15, 2019
Vernon Curling Club, Vernon

Hotel information

Best Western

Members of Curl BC receive up to 19% off using our corporate code automatically applied through the link below:

https://www.bestwestern.com/content/best-western/en_US/wws/curl-bc.html

Volunteer

Please fill out the volunteer form to apply to be a volunteer. You must select the Vernon event in the drop down menu in the form for this event.

https://curlbc.wufoo.com/forms/x129c1k51b63g6o/

Open teams

Ast/Skrenek
Vernon
Skip: Brian Ast
Third: Jim Skrenek

Baker/Zarowny
Enderby
Skip: Dale Baker
Third: Betty Zarowny

Ball/Clemens
Vernon
Skip: Maurice Ball
Third: Glenn Clemens

Bryanton/Olson
Vernon
Skip: Clifford Bryanton
Third: Blaine Olson

DeSante/Davis
Abbotsford
Skip: Mike DeSante
Third: Don Davis

Duplisee/Egli
Salmon Arm
Skip: Gordon Duplisee
Third: Frank Egli

Ellison/Andrejew
Kelowna
Skip: Peter Ellison
Third: George Andrejew

Fowler/Heinrichs
Armstrong
Skip: Wayne Heinrichs
Third: Bill Fowler

Heinrichs-Lamerton
Armstrong
Skip: Dennis Heinrichs
Third: Les Lamerton

Jones/Jenson
Creston
Skip: Allan Jones
Third: Chris Jenson

Kellam/VanMeter
Vernon
Skip: Marvin VanMeter
Third: Craig Kellam

Knopp/Abbott
Enderby
Skip: Carole Knopp
Third: Mickey Abbott

Kratchmer/Barna
Enderby
Skip: Tom Kratchmer
Third: Dwight Barna

Merklinger/Heath
Vernon
Skip: Dave Merklinger
Third: Darren Heath

Sears/Campbell
Armstrong
Skip: Derrell Sears
Third: John Campbell

Smith/Pieper
Armstrong
Skip: Tim Smith
Third: Chris Pieper

Speed/Adams
Armstrong
Skip: Frank Speed
Third: Bruce Adams

Wejr/Prokopetz
Vernon
Skip: Alan Wejr
Third: Jack Prokopetz

Women's teams

Dufour-Schroter
Comox Valley
Skip: Amber Dufour
Third: Linda Schroter

LA LA Land
Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Ann McColl
Third: Lynne Margetts

McLaughlin-Armstrong
Armstrong
Skip: Deb McLaughlin
Third: Diane Mouncey

Mollard-Poor
Armstrong
Skip: Lois Mollard
Third: Liz Poor

Sears-Heinrichs
Armstrong
Skip: Sheron Sears
Third: Carol Heinrichs

Schedule & Results

The schedule and Results for the BC Open Stick Curling Championship is here: http://bot.curlbc.ca//web/Comp?compid=3106

The schedule and results for the BC Women’s Stick Curling Championship is here: http://bot.curlbc.ca//web/Comp?compid=3116

Thank you to  the event sponsors

 

The road to the championships

Track the teams’ progress in playdowns.

Playdowns