Nikola Latin 14:31

Curl BC Curl BC

LIVE SCORING

International Champions

World Champions

Men:

1964 Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark (Vancouver)
1994 Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard (Kelowna)
2000 Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup (Royal City)

 

Women:

1985 Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney (N.Vancouver)
1987 Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo (Victoria)
2000 Kelley Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson (Richmond)
2007 Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons (Kelowna)

 

Senior Women:

2009 Pat Sanders, Cheryl Noble, Roselyn Craig and Christine Jurgenson (Victoria)
2011 Christine Jurgenson, Cheryl Noble, Pat Sanders, Roselyn Craig, Lena West, Coach: Bill Tschirhart (Juan de Fuca)

 

Junior:

1988 Julie Sutton, Judy Wood, Susan Auty, Marla Geiger (Oliver/Kelowna)
2000 Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan Kuhn, Hugh Bennett (Kelowna)
2018 Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Jordan Tardi, Zachary Curtis, Coach: Paul Tardi (Langley/Royal City)
2019 Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Matthew Hall, Alex Horvath, Coach: Paul Tardi (Langley/Victoria)

 

Youth Olympic Games:

2016 Tyler Tardi and Sterling Middleton with Nova Scotia’s Mary Fay and Karlee Burgess

 

Wheelchair:

2009 Jim Armstrong, Darryl Neighbour, Ina Forest, Sonja Gaudet, Coach Joe Rea – (BC); Chris Sobkowicz – (Manitoba)
2011 Jim Armstrong, Darryl Neighbour, Ina Forest, Sonja Gaudet, Coach Joe Rea – (BC); Bruno Yizek – (Manitoba)

Olympians

1988 (Calgary) Women’s Gold Medalists (Demonstration Sport)
Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones-Walker, Penny Ryan

1992 (France) Women’s Bronze Medalists (Demonstration Sport)
Julie Sutton, Jodie Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Willms

2002 (Salt Lake City, USA) Women’s Bronze Medalists
Kelley Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson, Cheryl Noble

Paralympians

2006 (Torino, Italy) Paralympics Gold Medalists
Chris Daw (Ontario), Gerry Austgarden (BC), Gary Cormack (BC), Sonja Gaudet (BC) and alternate Karen Blachford (ON)

2010 (Vancouver, Canada) Paralympic Gold Medalists
Jim Armstrong, Darryl Neighbour, Ina Forrest, Sonja Gaudet, Bruno Yizek (MB) and Joe Rea

2014 (Sochi, Russia) Paralympic Gold Medalists
Jim Armstrong, Dennis Thiessen (MB), Ina Forrest, Sonja Gaudet and Mark Ideson (ON)

2018 (PyeongChang, South Korea) Paralympic Bronze Medalists
Mark Ideson (ON), Ina Forrest (BC), Dennis Thiessen (MB), Marie Wright (SK) and Jamie Anseeuw (MB)