One House, Great Delivery

Past BC Champions

WOMEN
MEN
SENIOR WOMEN
SENIOR MEN
MASTER WOMEN
MASTER MEN
JUNIOR WOMEN
JUNIOR MEN
JUVENILE WOMEN
JUVENILE MEN
MIXED
MIXED DOUBLES
WHEELCHAIR

WOMEN
1951 Vancouver – Anne Allen, Mary Jefferson, Phylis Carpenter, Esther Miller
1952 Kimberley – Lu Maartman, Isobel Leith, Edith Livingstone, Rose Lilley
1953 Kimberley – Lu Maartman, Ina Hansen, Isabel Leith, Rose Lilley
1954 Trail – Lil Lyon, Eileen McCanell, Isabel Morris, Marg Johnston
1955 Nelson – Mary DeGirolaimo, Laura Wallace, Vi Bush, Muriel Hesse
1956 Vancouver – Marie McAllister, Betty Tansley, Lois Haddon, Isabel Campbell
1957 Nanaimo – Margaret Fuller, Pat Good, Sylvia Koster, Edna Quinney
1958 Vancouver – Lois Haddon, Betty Tansley, Isabel Campbell, Ruth Ward
1959 Salmon Arm – Marge Tegart, Betty Dunning, Sally Thorarison, Blanch Nore
1960 Vancouver – Irene Fraser, Vivianne Chatenay, Connie Abbot, Diana Lawrence
1961 Nanaimo – Margaret Fuller, Sylvia Koster, Edna Quinney, Fernande Smith
1962 Kimberley – Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1963 Kimberley – Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1964 Kimberley – Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1965 Kelowna – Leslie Cmolik, Joyce Smart, Janet Thompson, Marnie Robertson
1966 Vancouver – Marg Cooke, Ruth Hebert, Eva Glover, Marion Ellison
1967 Kitimat – Joy Mitchell, Polly Mitchell, Verle McKeown, Sheila Phillips
1968 Cranbrook – Myrtle Fashoway, Anne McLay, Fern Hawkes, Eleanor Campbell
1969 Kimberley – May Shaw, Mary Yaschuk, Carol Klinck, Barbara Weir
1970 Vancouver – Donna Clark, Mavis Gordon, Marjorie Mitchell, Gladys Nord
1971 Kimberley – Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Carol Klinck, Gilbert Bailey
1972 Kitimat – Sharon Bettesworth, Barbara Benton, Kae Minchin, Sheila Reeves
1973 Nanaimo – Karin Kaese, Shannon Blackburn, Loretta Alhstrom, Donna Dun
1974 Kelowna – Marion Radcliffe, Karen Lovdahl, Phyl McCrady, Darlene Tucker
1975 Kelowna – Marion Radcliffe, Karen Lovdahl, Phyl McCrady, Marjorie Newton
1976 N.Vancouver – Lindsay Davie, Dawn Knowles, Robin Klassen, Lorraine Bowles
1977 Richmond – Heather Kerr, Bernice McCallan, Shirley Snihur, Una Goodyear
1978 Richmond – Heather Haywood, Bernice McCallan, Shirley Snihur, Una Goodyear
1979 N.Vancouver – Lindsay Sparkes, Dawn Knowles, Robin Wilson, Lorraine Bowles
1980 New Westminster – Joan Dexter, Lou Logan, Nance Turney, Lynne Axford
1981 Courtenay – Barbara Parker, Sharon Hastings, Donna Cunliffe, Sheila Mellis
1982 Courtenay – Barbara Parker, Sharon Hastings, Donna Cunliffe, Sheila Mellis
1983 Richmond – Heather Kerr, Bernice McCallan, Sherry Lethbridge, Sandy McCubbin
1984 N. Vancouver – Lindsay Sparkes, Linda Moore, Debbie Orr, Laurie Carney
1985 N. Vancouver – Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney
1986 Richmond – Heather Kerr, Bernice McCallan, Sherry Lethbridge, Rita Imai
1987 Victoria – Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo
1988 Esquimalt – Christine Stevenson, Cynthia Tucker, Diane Nelson, Sandra Martin
1989 Victoria – Julie Sutton, Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Melissa Soligo
1990 Golden Ears/Haney – Kelley Atkins, Donna Maitland, Karen Koyanagi, Terry Ridley
1991 Victoria – Julie Sutton, Jodie Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Willms
1992 Richmond – Lisa Anne Walker, Kelley Owens, Cindy McArdle, Cathy Sauer
1993 Victoria – Julie Sutton, Jodie Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Willms
1994 Pr. George – Diane Dalio, Donna Gervais, Rae Ann Copeland, Lorraine Flannigan
1995 Richmond – Marla Geiger, Kelley Owen, Sherry Fraser, Christine Jurgenson
1996 Fort St. John – Jodi Busche, Lorelei Garnett, Debra London, Bev Wieler
1997 Richmond – Kelley Owen, Marla Geiger, Sherry Fraser, Christine Jurgenson
1998 Kamloops – Sue Garvey, Jan Wiltzen, Allison MacInnes, Valerie Lahucik
1999 Victoria – Pat Sanders, Michelle Harding, Cindy Tucker, Denise Byers
2000 Richmond – Kelley Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson
2001 Richmond – Shelley Macdonald, Lisa Whitaker, Adina Tasaka, Jacalyn Brown
2002 Richmond – Kristy Lewis, Krista Bernard, Denise Blashko, Susan Allen
2003 Golden Ears – Toni Fister, Teri Fister, Denise Byers, Angela Strachan
2004 Royal City – Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane McLean, Shellan Reed, Diane Dezura
2005 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Michelle Allen, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons, Jeanna Schraeder
2006 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons
2007 Royal City – Kelley Law, Georgina Wheatcroft, Shannon Aleksic, Darah Provencal
2008 Kamloops – Allison MacInnes, Karla Sparks, Janelle Yardley, Amanda Brennan
2009 Vancouver – Marla Mallett, Grace MacInnes, Diane Gushulak, Jacalyn Brown
2010 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Jacquie Armstrong
2011 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Jacquie Armstrong, Coach: Gerry Richard
2012 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Sasha Carter, Dailene Sivertson, Jacquie Armstrong, Coach: Gerry Richard
2013 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Sarah Wazney, Coach: Brent Giles
2014 Victoria – Kesa Van Osch, Stephanie Baier, Jessie Sanderson, Carley Sandwith, Coach: Cindy Tucker
2015 Prince George – Patti Knezevic, Kristen Fewster, Jen Rusnell and Rhonda Camozzi, Coach: Jay Batch
2016 Kamloops – Karla Thompson, Kristen Recksiedler, Tracey Lavery, Trysta Vandale, Coaches: Jeff Richard/Garry Van Den Bergh

MEN
1936 Vancouver – William Whalen, Bill Whalen, J.W. Nation, W.R. Broatch
1937 Vancouver – R.V. David, Frank Avery, Fred Tinling, George Norgan
1938 Vancouver – William Finlay, Fred Tinling, L. Tinling, William Lesage
1939 Vancouver – Rollie David, Frank Avery, R. Wickstrom, George Law
1940 Vancouver – William Finlay, Fred Tinling, N. Williams, William Lesage
1941 Vancouver – William Finlay, Rollie David, L. Tinling, William Lesage
1942 Vancouver – D. Campbell, Frank Avery, R. Henderson, George Law
1943 Vancouver – Frank Avery, D. Garnham, F. Steacy, R. Dickson
1944 Nelson – Scotty Marr, Nick Sardich, John Thom, Ole Olsen
1945 Trail – Reg Stone, Pete McIntyre, Roy Stone, Scotty Ross, Art Simonson
1946 Vancouver – Frank Avery, Bob Brown, R. Henderson, N. Wiginton
1947 Trail – Frenchy D’Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark
1948 Trail – Frenchy D’Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark
1949 Trail – Reg Stone, W.S. Ross, Roy Stone, Hugh Miller
1950 Vancouver – E. Cartmell, Ty Cobb, Charles Cook, D. Garnham
1951 Trail – A. Chesser, John Cameron, Max Gordon, H. Rothery
1952 Trail – Reg Stone, W. Ross, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney
1953 Trail – Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney, W. McKay
1954 Vancouver – E. Cartmell, Les Kitson, J. Dickson, Reg Fry
1955 Trail – Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney, Hunt McKay
1956 Kimberley – H. Jordan, J. Livingston, W. Moscovitz, Don Beattie
1957 Trail – Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney, E. Gordon
1958 Victoria – A. Gutoski, W. Dunstan, G. Leibel, D. Dalziel
1959 Vancouver – Barry Naimark, Fred Langen, Evan Wolfe, R. Beddoes
1960 Duncan – Glen Harper, Harvey Hodge, Fred Duncan, V. Kaspick
1961 White Rock – Tony Folk, Jim Killburn, George Klotz, Neil Eyben
1962 Trail – Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Frenchy D’Amour, W. McKay
1963 Duncan – Glen Harper, Harvey Hodge, G. Merritt, V. Kaspick
1964 Vancouver – Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark
1965 U.B.C.- Jack Arnet, Terry Miller, Glen Walker, S. Jensen
1966 Burnaby – Lynn Mason, Les McCabe, Oren Eberg, A. Thun
1967 Trail – Buzz McGibney, J. Cameron, T. Feeney, D. Feeney
1968 Richmond – Bob McCubbin, Jack Tucker, Ted Trimble, Keith Isaac
1969 Prince George – Kevin Smale, Pete Sherba, P.J. Carr, R. McDonald
1970 Vancouver – Lyall Dagg, Barry Naimark, Leo Hebert, T. Paulsen
1971 Prince George – Kevin Smale, Pete Sherba, P.J. Carr, R. McDonald
1972 N.Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Brock Giles, Brent Giles, Brad Giles
1973 Richmond – Jack Tucker, Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Gerry Peckham
1974 Richmond – Jim Armstrong, Bernie Sparkes, Gerry Peckham, Clark Winterton
1975 Penticton – Frank Beutle, R. Jones, D.K. Wood, R. Partridge
1976 Burnaby – Bernie Sparkes, Bert Gretzinger, Keiven Bauer, Al Cook
1977 Vancouver – Roy Vinthers, Leo Hebert, Greg Pruden, Barry Naimark
1978 Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Ron Thomson, Al Cook, Keiven Bauer
1979 Vancouver – Glen Pierce, W.Matthewson, Bruce Davey, Fuji Miki
1980 Victoria – Tim Horrigan, L. Goulden, Kelly Horrigan, Dave Smith
1981 Kamloops – Barry McPhee, Rob Kuroyama, Brian Eden, Grant Young
1982 Vancouver – Brent Giles, Greg Monkman, Al Roemer, Brad Giles
1983 Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Al Cook, Keiven Bauer
1984 Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Ron Thompson, Jim Heitz
1985 Vancouver – Paul Devlin, Doug Meger, Ken Watson, Dale Reiben
1986 Kamloops – Barry McPhee, Rob Kuroyama, Brian Eden, Dave Schleppe
1987 Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Monte Ziola, Jamie Sexton
1988 Vancouver – Ron Thompson, Glen Hillson, G. Franklin, Rob Robinson
1989 Kelowna – Rick Folk, Bert Gretzinger, Rob Koffski, Doug Smith
1990 Vancouver – Craig Lepine, Ross Graham, Mike Bradley, G. McEachran
1991 Cranbrook – Gerry Kent, Brian Collinson, Tom Shypitka, Ken McHargue
1992 Royal City – Jim Armstrong, Ron Thompson, Greg Monkman, Ed Fowler
1993 Kelowna – Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1994 Kelowna – Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1995 Kelowna – Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1996 Kamloops – Barry McPhee, Tony Ebert, Ken Brown, Bert Hinch
1997 Kamloops – Barry McPhee, Dave Schleppe, Ken Brown, Bert Hinch
1998 Royal City – Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Darin Fenton
1999 Kelowna – Bert Gretzinger, Bob Ursel, Mark Whittle, Dave Mellof
2000 Royal City – Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup
2001 Victoria – Dean Joanisse, Jay Tuson, Glen Jackson, Randy Tervo
2002 Kelowna – Pat Ryan, Dean Horning, Kevin MacKenzie, Rob Koffski
2003 Kelowna – Pat Ryan, Bob Ursel, Deane Horning, Kevin MacKenzie
2004 Royal City – Jay Peachey, Ron Leech, Kevin Recksiedler, Brad Fenton
2005 Trail/Nelson – Deane Horning, Fred Thomson, Don Freschi, Rob Nobert, Grant Fines
2006 Kamloops – Brian Windsor, Dennis Graber, Randy Nelson, Bill Johnson
2007 Victoria – Dean Joanisse, Mike Wood, Dave Nantes, Chris Atchison
2008 Kelowna – Bob Ursel, Jim Cotter, Kevin Folk, Rick Sawatsky
2009 Royal City – Sean Geall, Brent Pierce, Kevin Recksiedler, Mark Olson
2010 Kelowna – Jeff Richard, Tom Shypitka, Tyler Orme, Chris Anderson
2011 Vernon – Jim Cotter, Ken Maskiewich, Kevin Folk, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Rick Folk
2012 Vernon – Jim Cotter, Kevin Folk, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Rick Folk
2013 Royal City – Andrew Bilesky, Steve Kopf, Derek Errington, Aaron Watson, Coach: Neil Houston
2014 Vernon/Kelowna – John Morris, Jim Cotter, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Pat Ryan
2015 Vernon/Kelowna – Jim Cotter, Ryan Kuhn, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Pat Ryan
2016 Vernon/Kelowna – Jim Cotter, Ryan Kuhn, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Pat Ryan

SENIOR WOMEN
1973 Kimberley – Ada Calles, Ina Hansen, May Shaw, Barbara Weir
1974 Victoria – Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs
1975 Victoria – Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs
1976 Kimberley – Ada Calles, Ina Hansen, Olive Colvin, Barbara Weir
1977 Burnaby – Vi Tapella, Rose Neratini, Doris VanDenDriessche, Marylee Bacchus
1978 Prince George – Doris Bueckert, Kay Gable, Jean Dorgan, Isabel Brigham
1979 Victoria – Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1980 Victoria – Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1981 Victoria – Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1982 N. Vancouver – Bernice Mulock, Joan Martin, Norma Graham, Joan Henderson
1983 Vancouver – Mary Williams, Carol Trueman, Beverly Mare, Erna Swanson
1984 Prince Rupert – Jean Billing, Selma Standring, Velma Hauptman, Natalie O’Shea
1985 Royal City C.C.- Lou Logan, Beth Smith, Marg Bartyik, Fay Owen
1986 Osoyoos/Oliver – Pearl Quintal, Mary Skaros, Leonie Soder, June James
1987 Victoria – Dorothy Fukuyama, Eileen Williams, Grace McNutt, Ivy McLeod
1988 Nanaimo – Helen Elson, Mary Williams, Marj Tegart, Evelyn Provost
1989 Kelowna – Leila Johnston, Hazel Jamen, Myrtle Snowsell, Dorothy MacGowan
1990 Ft. St. John – Evelyn Hosker, Rose Holland, Ruth Smith, Stella Kientz
1991 Esquimalt – Carmel Marshall, Sally McKnight, Dolores Krepps, Barbara Baker
1992 Coquitlam – Bess Low, Joan Walker, Sheila Armstrong, Bonnie Frizzell
1993 Kelowna – Sharon Kempthorne, Marjorie Giles, Sandra Morden, Kamloops – Eve Skakun, Una Hazen, Sandy Allen, Liz Karpluk
1995 Kamloops – Eve Skakun, Una Hazen, Sandy Allen, Liz Karpluk
1996 Valley C.C. – Jeanette Sillars, Betty Rieder, Beryl Cook, Maureen Anderson
1997 Kamloops – Eve Skakun, Janice Latta, Kay Belanger, Una Hazen
1998 Kamloops – Dolores Adams, Gailya Wasylik, Joanne Learmonth, Liz Karpluk
1999 Kelowna – Maymar Gemmell, Verna Sivucha, Linda Vanderlinde, Jean McKenzie
2000 Duncan – Ellen Merriam, Lorraine Jeffries, Trudy Beskau, Gail Moore
2001 Maple Ridge – Mo Macleod, Bonnie Stroup, Betty Johnston, Fran Deptuck
2002 Golden Ears – Mo MacLeod, Betty Johnston, Linda Watson, Janeen Curley
2003 Valley – Karen Lepine, Betty Johnston, Linda Watson, Diane Hill
2004 Royal City – Kathy Smiley, Rita Imai, Donna Giles, Susan Teleske
2005 Royal City – Kathy Smiley, Kerri Miller, Rita Imai, Linda Brunn
2006 Chilliwack – Jane Adam, Janet Klebe, Debbie Cranfield, Wendy Whitlam
2007 Royal City – Kathy Smiley, Kerri Miller, Rita Imai, Linda Brunn
2008 Juan de Fuca – Pat Sanders, Cheryl Noble, Roz Craig, Christine Jurgenson
2009 Royal City – Kathy Smiley, Kerri Miller, Rita Imai, Linda Brunn
2010 Juan de Fuca – Christine Jurgenson, Cheryl Noble, Pat Sanders, Roselyn Craig
2011 Qualicum – Lynne Noble, Lorraine Jeffries, Lorraine Gagnon, Kristen Nickells, Coach: Ellen Merriam
2012 Nanaimo – Penny Shantz, Debbie Jones Walker, Deborah Pulak, Shirley Wong
2013 Langley – Karen Lepine, Lorraine Jeffries, Carol Martel, Betsy Terpsma
2014 Parksville – Penny Shantz, Sandra Jenkins, Debbie Pulak, Kate Horne, Coach: Darryl Horne
2015 Salmon Arm – Sandra Jenkins, Kate Horne, Wendy Cseke, Carol Murray, Coach: Darryl Horne
2016 Kelowna – Diane Foster, Leanne Ursel, Cindy Curtain, Sherry Heath, Coach: Bob Ursel

SENIOR MEN
1965 Vancouver – Fred Tinling, F. Law, E. Woods, H. Williamson
1966 Vancouver – Frank Avery, Les Kitson, Ty Cobb, B. Peterson
1967 Vancouver – Frank Avery, Les Kitson, D. Quinnell, B. Peterson
1968 Kimberley – Harold Jordon, Jack Livingstone, Bill Heaton, Sparky James
1969 Victoria – Gordon Moore, Dick Pick, L. Perlette, J. Leibel
1970 Nanaimo – Don McRae, Gene Koster, Bev Smiley, Doc Howden
1971 Victoria – Gordon Moore, Gordon Hooey, Dick Pick, Jack Smith
1972 Victoria – Gordon Walker, W. Winkler, O. Powell, E. Hoffman
1973 Trail – Roy Stone, Reg Stone, George Beaudry, John Jarret
1974 Trail – George Beaudry, Buzz McGibney, Tom Clark, Harvey McKay
1975 Kimberley – Ron McPhee, Wally Campbell, Jimmy Wells, Jack Reykdal
1976 Prince George – Jim Kennedy, Mel Rickbeil, Jim Campbell, Earl Beck
1977 Abbotsord – Jake Block, Tony Folk, Dale Longmuir, Frank Granger
1978 Kamloops – Kelly Carin, George Stringer, Denny McDonald, Ken Kashino
1979 Abbotsford – Jake Block, Reg Hambly, Bill Harbidge, Gordon Brown
1980 Duncan – Glen Harper, Ralph Fulord, Howie Valleau, Bob Wilkinson
1981 Vancouver – Gerry Jansen, Verne White, Ken Stowe, Vic Merril
1982 Kamloops – Bert Thorne, Kelly Carin, Bus Ellis, George Stringer
1983 Vancouver – Barry Naimark, Leo Hebert, John French , Gordon Campbell
1984 Trail-Nelson – John Merkley, Red Koehle, Charles Catalano, Mickey Maglio
1985 Kelowna – George Jamen, Vern Miller, Al Snowsell, Arnold Talbot
1986 Vancouver – Ted Moir, Leo Hebert, Jim Topley, Jerry Jansen
1987 Smithers – Jake Block, Bob Baase, Keith Stamp, Arnold Amonson
1988 Prince George – Brian Mooney, Laurie Rustad, Ron Backman, Henry Englesjord
1989 Prince George – Brian Mooney, Laurie Rustad, Ron Backman, Henry Englesjord
1990 Vancouver – Jerry Martin, Bill Lohner, Leo Hebert , Ted Moir
1991 Vernon – Larry Wynn, Guy Schmirler, Don Kelly, Ron Houston
1992 Kimberley – Larry Anderson, Elgin Smith, Grant Maffioli, Harvey Ordway
1993 Prince George – Kevin Smale, Ron Backman, Laurie Rustad, Gary Dinsmore
1994 Prince George – Jim Horswell, Bud Burbee, Neil King, Bob Miscovitch
1995 Royal City – Wayne Matthewson, Jack Finbogason , Bob Byrne, Fuji Miki
1996 Royal City – Ed Dezura, Milt Sinclair, C. Schwinoff, Howard Grisack
1997 Royal City – Wayne Matthewson, Jack Finbogason , Bob Byrne, Fuji Miki
1998 Kelowna – Dale McKenzie, Roy Giles, Shel Paulson, Marvin Wagner
1999 Richmond – Ken Watson, Ed Dezura, John Himbury, Howard Grisack
2000 Vernon – Wayne LaFace, Val Schwab, Jack Hockey, Barry Brown
2001 Vernon – Wayne LaFace, Val Schwab, Jack Hockey, Barry Brown
2002 Royal City – Jamie McTavish, Steve Thorson, Stephen Lambert, Pierre Gallant
2003 Chilliwack – Ken Watson, Dale Hockley, Russell Knutson, Gary Robilliard
2004 Chilliwack – Ken Watson, Dale Hockley, Russell Knutson, Gary Robilliard
2005 Royal City – Jamie McTavish, Steve Thorson, Stephen Lambert, Pierre Gallant, Ken Thomas
2006 Kelowna – Bert Gretzinger, Rob Koffski, Brent Giles, Doug Smith
2007 Kelowna – Rick Folk, Dennis Graber, Randy Nelson, Bob Holden
2008 Sparwood – Ralph Will, Ken McHargue, Gerry Kent, Glen Jaeb
2009 Richmond – Brian Gessner, John Smiley, Bill Rafter, Craig McLeod
2010 Juan de Fuca – Wes Craig, Philip Olson, Tony Anslow, Blair Cusack
2011 Richmond – Greg McAulay, Ken Watson, Dale Hockley, Dale Reibin
2012 Prince George – Dennis Graber, Brian Windsor, Garnet Boese, David Johnston
2013 Langley – Craig Lepine, Stan Walker, Barry Breton, Craig McLeod
2014 Victoria – Wes Craig, Blair Cusack, Tony Anslow, Kevin Britt, Coach: Roselyn Craig
2015 Victoria – Wes Craig, Scott MacDonald, Tony Anslow, Lindsay Cheetham, Coach: Roselyn Craig
2016 Kelowna – Bob Ursel, Dave Stephenson, Don Freschi, Fred Thomson, Bruce Law

MASTER WOMEN
2000 Kamloops – Eve Skakun, Janice Latta, Kay Belanger, Joyce Fraser
2001 Kelowna – Maymar Gemmell, Myrtle Snowsell, Marjory Giles, Dorothy MacGowan
2002 Nanaimo – Jessie Whittam, Marj Fenske, Eileen Smith, Trudy Knelson
2003 Comox – Sandra Gallaway, Norma Meneer, June Fuller, Rose Ellen Hoffman
2004 Valley – Caroline Koehler, Maureen Anderson, Beryl Cook, Betty Rieder
2005 Valley – Caroline Koehler, Maureen Anderson, Beryl Cook, Betty Rieder
2006 Qualicum – Irene Creally, Eileena Cottingham, Bibianne Dzuba, Joyce Hancock, Liz Hendricks
2007 Royal City – Eleanor Pierce, Ruth Theinen, Carol McFadden, Sandy Julien
2008 Kelowna – Maureen Bird, Ellen Mould, Arleen Sarsons, Wendy Picco
2009 Royal City – Carol McFadden, Monica Hunter, Ann Macleod, Debbie Smith
2010 Richmond – Karin Host, Lorriane Warn, Dianne Tasaka, Betty Dharmsetia
2011 Richmond – Karin Host, Dianne Tasaka, Lorraine Warn, Betty Dharmasetia
2012 Summerland – Beverly Skinner, Wendy Archer, Betty Raymond, RoseMarie Fenrich
2013 Langley – Karen Lepine, Lorraine Jeffries, Carol Martel, Agnes Sigurdson
2014 Port Alberni – Lorraine Jeffries, Zorka Smith, Eilene Mitton, Trudy Beskau
2015 Langley/Cloverdale – Karen Lepine, Susan Beuk, Agnes Sigurdson, Donna Christian, Coach: Craig Lepine
2016 Langley/Cloverdale – Karen Lepine, Diane Foster, Susan Beuk, Donna Christian, Agnes Sigurdson, Coaches: Craig Lepine/Gary Sigurdson

MASTER MEN
1987 Nelson – George Beaudry, Red Koehle, John Bowles, Bill Holland
1988 Marpole – Buzz McGibney, Howie Torrance, Bill Best, Blake Barker
1989 Kelowna – George Jamen, Casey Wald, Dave Brown, Charles Ash
1990 Duncan – Gord Carmichael, Ralph Fulford, Duke Collins, Mike Zabrick
1991 Duncan – Gord Carmichael, Ralph Fulford, Duke Collins, Mike Zabrick
1992 Nanaimo – Archie McIntosh, Gene Klymchuk, Glen Anderson, Norrie Nishio
1993 Kelowna – George Jamen, Vern Golbeck, Dave Borisenko, Dan McGowan
1994 Vernon – Nick Shaigec, John Copeland, Bob Smith, Wes Johnson
1995 Chilliwack – Ernie Sawatsky, John Roy, Merrill Pederson, James MacDougall
1996 Vernon – Guy Schmirler, Ray Madden, Stan Currie, H. Burgemaster
1997 Juan de Fuca – Jerry Stevenson, D. Cochrane, Art Sailer, Ray Owens
1998 Kelowna – Jim Ursel, Al Gemmell, Andy Smoliak, Walt Zimmer
1999 Creston – Allan Tholl, Roy Miller, Don Simmons, Len Folkman
2000 Royal City – Trev Fisher, Dave Tory, Dave Bettesworth, Lorne Schwindt
2001 Vancouver – Jerry Martin, Leo Hebert, Bill Lohner, Jerry Lawrence
2002 Golden Ears – Ed Dezura, Howard Grisack, David Bettesworth, Lorne Schwindt
2003 Cranbrook – Neil Dickson, Ron Schefield, Cal McKerracher, Toby Gripich
2004 Golden Ears – Ed Dezura, Howard Grisack, Bruce Lonsbery, Darrell Hunter
2005 Kelowna – Dale McKenzie, Roy Giles, Sheldon Paulger, Fred Trussell
2006 Kelowna – Dale McKenzie, Roy Giles, Sheldon Paulger, Fred Trussell
2007 Royal City – Hank Enns, Jerry Lawrence, Guent Driedger, Jack Tucker
2008 Royal City – Rick Pughe, John Zwarych, Jack Finnbogason, Bob Byrne
2009 Royal City – Rick Pughe, John Zwarych, Jack Finnbogason, Bob Byrne
2010 Kelowna – Garry Gelowitz, Roy GIles, Dennis Case, Fred Trussell
2011 Kelowna – Gerry Gelowitz, Rob Koffski, Brad Cmolik, Dennis Case
2012 Royal City – Rick Pughe, John Zwarych, Jack Finnbogason, Bob Byrne
2013 Kamloops – Wayne Saboe, John Pisarczyk, Vince Hunter, John Cox
2014 Sparwood/Cranbrook – Ralph Will, Gerald Kent, Peter Sweetman, Fraser McKie
2015 Cranbrook – Ralph Will, Gerald Kent, Laddie Pavlis, Peter Sweetman
2016 Richmond – Keith Switzer, Vic Shimizu, Ben Nishi, Wayne Saito

JUNIOR WOMEN
1967 Burnaby – Gail Brown, Ginny Blake, Laura King, Lynn Brown
1968 Campbell R .- Margo Conti, Connie Perriman, Sharon Redmond, Sheila Gurney
1969 North Shore – Marion Chamberlain, Vicki Bowen, Linda Watson, Irene Harvey
1970 Capilano – Shelley Benton, Susan Benton, Pauline Hubble, Barbara Atwood
1971 Kamloops – Leslie Carin, Cyndra Comazzetto, Elizabeth Short, Eleanor Short
1972 North Shore – Linda Tweedie, Valerie Cooke, Valerie Watson, Beverly Bowen
1973 MacKenzie – Nancy Dyck, Darlene Zurba, Brenda Hewitt, Linda Fox
1974 U.B.C..- Linda Tweedie, Valerie Watson, Valerie Cooke, Janice Coates
1975 North Shore – Beverly Bowen, Barbara Allen, Debbie Jubenville, Sheryl White
1976 North Shore – Vicki Collins, Sheryl White, Cathy Jensen, Brenda Horwell
1977 Kelowna – Donna Robertson, Laura Cyr, Wendy Lansdowne, Leslie Carruthers
1978 Chilliwack – Sandy McKenzie, Lynne Thomas, Carol Strueby, Janice Doyscher
1979 Kimberley – Diana Smith, Marie Fugina, Kathy Smith, Maureen Seymour
1980 Oak Bay – Lana Lacheur, Colleen World, Janice Wilson, Maureen Okell
1981 Powell River – Tracy Keizer, Jean McPhee, Leah Needham, Deb Massullo
1982 Kamloops – Sandra Plut, Sandra Rainey, Leigh Fraser, Debra Fowles
1983 North Shore – Debbie Lanzo, Karen Evans, Cheryl Roberts, Leanne Terrace
1984 Juan De Fuca – Christine Stevenson, Bonnie Lakusta, Tracey Barwick, Marni McNeil
1985 Victoria – Georgina Hawkes, Christine Stevenson, Tracey Barwick, Debbie Massullo
1986 Oliver – Jodi Sutton, Julie Sutton, Dawn Rubner, Chris Thompson
1987 Oliver/Kelowna – Julie Sutton, Judy Wood, Susan Auty, Marla Geiger
1988 Vancouver – Colleen Hannah, Melissa Soligo, Lori Atkins, Tracy Butt
1989 Kelowna – Judy Wood, Marla Geiger, Susan Auty, Sara Eden
1990 N. Shore – Janet Tupper, Stephanie Wittaker, Heather Mockford, Grace McInnes
1991 Kelowna – Allison MacInnes, Renee Lemke, Sarah Eden, Jeanna Richard
1992 North Shore – Allison MacInnes, Joanne Wright, Heather Mockford, Erin Forrest
1993 Prince George – Patti Thompson, Lori Pratt, Kim Winkel, Tracey Martin
1994 Kelowna – Jeanna Richard, Tracey Martin, Sandra Stoutenburg, Brenda Henderson
1995 Victoria – Michelle Harding, Shalegh Beddington, Denise Byers, Kim Danderfer
1996 Victoria – Jeanna Richard, Michelle Harding, Shalegh Beddington, Denise Byers
1997 Richmond – Julie Provost, Lindsay Kostenuik, Michelle Blacker, Nadine Favreau
1998 Victoria – Melody Chilibeck, Pauline Levasseur, Vicki Cannon, Denise Levasseur
1999 Peace Arch – Barbara Zbeetnoff, Nadia Zbeetnoff, Kristen Recksiedler, Mila Hockley
2000 Peace Arch – Nadia Zbeetnoff, Barbara Zbeetnoff, Kristen Recksiedler, Mila Hockley
2001 Victoria – Allison Shivas, Diana Shivas, Steph Jackson, Heather Shivas
2002 Victoria – Allison Shivas, Diana Shivas, Steph Jackson, Heather Shivas
2003 Trail – Desiree Schmidt, Leanne Palmer, Carly Frew, Brittany Palmer
2004 Chilliwack – Kristen Recksiedler, Mila Hockley, Christine Miller, Kelsey Steiger
2005 Victoria – Sarah Wark, Darah Provencal, Stephanie Jackson, Sarah Neal
2006 Victoria – Kirsten Fox, Stephanie Jackson, Angela Miller, Erin Fox
2007 Victoria – Dailene Sivertson, Stephanie Jackson, Kristen Mitchell, Megan Reid
2008 Richmond – Kelly Thompson, Kelly Shimizu, Cynthia Lu, Jennifer Allen
2009 Richmond – Kelly Shimizu, Kayte Gyles, Janelle Sakamoto, Julianna Tsang
2010 Victoria – Dailene Sivertson, Simone Brosseau, Jessie Sanderson, Brandi Tinkler
2011 Victoria – Dailene Sivertson, Erinn Bartlett, Jesse Sanderson, Brandi Tinkler, Coach: Cindy Tucker
2012 Nanaimo – Kesa Van Osch, Kalia Van Osch, Marika Van Osch, Brooklyn Leitch, Coach: Jim Newlands
2013 Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Coaches: Ken Brown/Brian Fisher
2014 Nanaimo/Delta – Kalia Van Osch, Marika Van Osch, Sarah Daniels, Ashley Sanderson, Megan Daniels, Coach: Jim Newlands/Ernie Daniels
2015 Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Coach: Allison MacInnes
2016 Royal City – Sarah Daniels, Marika Van Osch, Dezaray Hawes, Megan Daniels, Coaches: Katie Witt/Ernie Daniels

JUNIOR MEN
1948 Trail – Bill Allison, Mike Rosco, Alex Long, Mike Roscoe
1949 Trail – Rick McNaughton, John Chesser, Ian Rintaul, L. Garvin
1950 Trail – John Chesser, Inos Passutti, G. Irwin, Bob Basteel
1951 Kimberley – Eric Bisgrove, John Shore, Alvin Peterson, Don Jarret
1952 Vernon – Murray Green, Malcolm McCulloch, Don Nolan, Ron Weir
1953 Kelowna – Tommy Bebb, R. DePfyffer, D. Gillespie, W. Gaddes
1954 Vancouver – Ron Foster, Bill Morrow, George Pick, Harold Popoff
1955 Kelowna – Dennis Reid, B. Trautman, D. Gregory, C. Meckling
1956 Trail – Howard Ink, Peter Huse, Ken Wagner, Merillo Geranazzo
1957 Kimberley – R. Nesbitt, Danny Martell, Edgar Blundell, Lynn Hansen
1958 Prince George – G. Wray, Kevin Smale, Bill Kennedy, John Kennedy,
1959 Salmon Arm – John Rutherford, Tom Munro, John Munro, Allan Mason
1960 Vancouver – Gene Hewitt, Trev Tucker, Wally Thom, Gary Truscott
1961 Oliver – Jerry Caughlin, Jack Cox, Mike Shippitt, David Jones
1962 Salmon Arm – John Munro, Bob Welsh, Basil Haycock, Alan Nunn
1963 Salmon Arm – Peter Munro, Alan Nunn, Howard Spence, David Lawes
1964 Kitimat – Jim Mitchell, Dave Simpson, Gary Habinger, Pat Misfeldt
1965 Burnaby – Maurice Hoare, Rick Pughe, Dennis Perry, Michael Hoare
1966 Prince George – Doug Engstrom, Gerry Peckham, Gary Augustine, Gordie Nash
1967 Esquimalt – Jim Armstrong, Gordon Paterson, Torrey Gillot, David Vyner
1968 Kamloops – Mark Ottem, Brian Champman, Gordon Slater, Larry Maralia
1969 Whitehorse – Rick McDonald, Gerry Curial, Doug Johnston, Rob Fuller
1970 Burnaby – Bob Thompson, Wayne Axford, Gary Blount, Earl Best
1971 North Vancouver – Brent Giles, Mike Gardiner, Graham King, Garth Moore
1972 Nanaimo – Rick Neff, Murray Norby, Brian Cann, Bob Smiley
1973 Kamloops – Breck Reimer, Gary Kardelis, Bob Holden, Ross McKenzie
1974 Kelowna – Doug Bradley, Barry Smith, Gerry Richard, Brian Whittle
1975 Prince George – Dave Johnston, Don Engelsjord, Darrell Koch, Pat Glazier
1976 Maple Ridge – Greg Monkman, Kim Neubauer, Mike Fehler, Jim Makinson
1977 NSWC – Gary Smart, Pete Sloan, Greg Jansen, Brad Jubenville
1978 MacKenzie – Jeff Kiland, Kevin Barge, Ted Greenbough, Andrew MacDonald, coach – Myrl Kiland
1979 Powell River – Stacey Coomber, Don Carrier, Don McPhee, Mike Cameron
1980 Nanaimo – Stacey Coomber, Randy Thiessen, Jim Newlands, Mike Cameron
1981 Kelowna – Grant Barnes, Bob Whittle, Randy Emde, Bruce Dacre
1982 NSWC – Todd Gray, Mike Slattery, Greg Kastes, Doug Portfors
1983 Nanaimo – Bob McIntosh, Alan Sutherland, Kevin Kelly, Greg Peachy
1984 Vernon – Rob Houston, Dave Stephenson, Rick Latta, Todd Latta
1985 Winfield – Dean Mackney, Randy Cole, Kelly Niles, Brent Kobayashi
1986 Richmond – Graham Franklin, Rob Robinson, Steve Stroup, Stan Ruck
1987 Vancouver – Brent Pierce, Ross Graham, Bryan Miki, Darin Fenton
1988 Victoria – Mike Wood, Mike Bradley, Todd Troyer, Greg Hawkes
1989 Esquimalt – Dean Joanisse, David Nantes, Tim Coombes, Jeff Pilon
1990 Kamloops – Jim Cotter, Nikko Bakker, Ron Douglas, Brian Fisher
1991 Maple Ridge – Grant Dezura, Stewart Glynes, Scott Gregory, Andrew Paul
1992 Maple Ridge – Grant Dezura, Stewart Glynes, Scott Gregory, Andrew Paul
1993 Vernon – Trevor Perepolkin, Brendan Willis, Nathan Munk, David Orme
1994 Vernon – Trevor Perepolkin, Brendan Willis, Nathan Munk, David Orme
1995 Kamloops – Jim Cotter, Brendan Willis, Neal Dustin, Grant Olsen
1996 Vernon – Trevor Perepolkin, Rick Sawatsky, Nathan Munk, David Orme
1997 Vernon – Trevor Perepolkin, Jeff Richard, Tyler Orme, Kevin Folk
1998 Juan de Fuca – Kevin Dey, Chris Morrison, Robbie Gallaugher, Chris Cowan
1999 Kelowna – Jeff Richard, Kevin Folk, Tyler Orme, Chris Anderson
2000 Kelowna – Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan Kuhn, Hugh Bennett
2001 Royal City – Andrew Bilesky, Dan McCaughan, Irwin Lee, Corey Baxter
2002 Kelowna – Ryan Kuhn, Cam Watt, Tyrel Griffith, Steve Bauer
2003 Kerry Park – Jason Montgomery, Cliff Carr-Hilton, Miles Craig, William Duggan
2004 Victoria – Chris Baier, William Sutton, Ryan Campbell, Andrew McMullen
2005 Kelowna – Tyrel Griffith, Russell Koffski, Jamie Danbrook, Todd Jensen
2006 Kelowna – Tyrel Griffith, Russell Koffski, Derek Ryan, Mitchel Ursel, Darren Nelson
2007 Golden Ears – Bryan Kedziora, Derek Errington, Mike Goerz, Tyler MacKenzie
2008 Richmond – Jay Wakefield, Chase Martyn, Paul Cseke, Jamie Danbrook
2009 Golden Ears – Bryan Kedziora, Derek Errington, Cal Jackson, Tyler MacKenzie
2010 Langley – Tyler Klymchuk, Michael Horita, Dylan Somerton, Elliott Franklin
2011 Vernon – Jonathan Gardner, Michael Longworth, Michael Hiram, Jonathan Hatten, Coach: Mark Longworth
2012 Victoria – Josh Hozak, Corey Chester, Nolan Reid, Zac Capron, Coach: Todd Troyer
2013 Victoria/Langley – Tyler Klymchuk, Corey Chester, Sanjay Bowry, Rhys Gamache, Coach: Todd Troyer
2014 Victoria/Juan de Fuca – Cameron de Jong, Brook Calibaba, Ryan Cassidy, Alex Horvath, Coach: Donald McMullen
2015 Victoria – Paul Henderson, Duncan Silversides, Benton Boychuk-Chorney, Jacob Zorn, Timothy Henderson, Coach: Todd Troyer
2016 Langley/Royal City – Tyler Tardi, Daniel Wenzek, Jordan Tardi, Nicholas Meister, Sterling Middleton, Coach: Paul Tardi

JUVENILE WOMEN
2006 BC Winter Games, Lumby – Simone Brosseau, Samantha Van Iperen, Melissa Moen, Caitlin Davidson, Coach: Bernard Brosseau
2007 Terrace – Jody Kucharyshen, Stephanie Haddad, Emily Wright, Rebecca Kucharyshen, Joan Kucharyshen
2008 BC Winter Games, Grand Forks – Randi Ludwar, Erinn Bartlett, Stacy Ludwar, Clare Turner, Coach: Teresa Hiram
2009 Chilliwack – Stephanie Prinse, Emma Graham, Brianne Dyck, Ali Renwick, Coach: Laura Watson
2010 BC Winter Games, Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Cierra Fisher, Coach: Pat Cotter
2011 Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Coach: Ken Brown
2012 BC Winter Games, Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Coach: Ken Brown
2013 Delta – Sarah Daniels, Megan Daniels, Megan Bourassa, Heather Sinclair, Coach: Ernie Daniels
2014 BC Winter Games, Royal City – Dezaray Hawes, Cailin Cooke, Jaymee Lynn, Everly Royea, Coach: Ken McArdle
2015 Cloverdale/Peace Arch/Coquitlam – Heather Drexel, Sarah Loken, Bailey Burke, Catera Park, Kylie Karoway, Coach: Al Smith
2016 Coquitlam/Chilliwack/Cloverdale – Heather Drexel, Everly Royea, Bailey Burke, Madeline Britz, Coach: Al Smith

JUVENILE MEN
1995 BC Winter Games, Trail – Darren Brown, Kelly McQuiggan, Trevor Fennell, Nathan Brown
1996 BC Winter Games, Prince Rupert – Bruce Mullin, Robert Haulknes, Michael Deinstadt. Craig Armitage
2006 BC Winter Games, Vernon – Michael Longworth, Jonathan Gardner, Nick Aga, Kyle Anderson, Coach: Kevin Rouck
2007 Victoria – Joel Cave, Ian Hardy, Tyler O’Brien, Corey Chester, Coach: Len Stewart
2008 BC Winter Games, Langley – Tyler Klymchuk, Michael Horita, Dylan Somerton (skip), Elliott Franklin, Ethan Franklin, Coach: Todd Klymchuk
2009 Kamloops – Charlie Keates, Bradon Krenz, Kael Kristjanson, Daniel Ondang, Conner Thompson, Coach: Brenda Nordin
2010 BC Winter Games, Vernon – Tyler Vandenberghe, Chad Kyllo, Colby Nowlin, Tyler Young, Coach: Scott Kyllo
2011 Langley – Mitchell Styba, Justin Medwid, Dylan Heimburger, Zachary Umbach, Ken Krasue, Coach: Mark Heimburger
2012 BC Winter Games, Langley – Tyler Tardi, Jordan Tardi, Nicholas Meister, Zachary Umbach, Nicholas Umbach, Coach: Paul Tardi
2013 Coquitlam, Kyle Habkirk, Nicholas Umbach, Ryan Harbrink, Kento Sato, Coach: Debbie Carroll
2014 BC Winter Games, Royal City – Brayden Carpenter, Tyler Proctor, Breyden Chong, Horace Mak, Coach: Len Chong/Cory Carpenter
2015 Royal City – Matthew McCrady, Zac Curtis, Liam Purgavie, Jacob Umbach, Coach: Will Sutton
2016 Royal City – Matthew McCrady, Zac Curtis, Liam Purgavie, Jacob Umbach, Coach: Ken McArdle

MIXED
1964 Trail – Gil LeMoel, Margaret Ink, Ray Gariepy, Lena Jarret
1965 Pacific – Fred Tinling, Doreen Dobie, Bernie Rothenberger, Nora Paton
1966 Duncan – Glen Harper, Margaret Harper, Byron Wilson, Vera Wilson
1967 Richmond – Chuck Kennedy, Betty Bacon, Bruce Bacon, Verna Lawer
1968 Kimberley – Vernon Becker, Cherry Sanderson, Lloyd Sanderson, Betty Crooks
1969 Vancouver – Barry Naimark, Bobbie Wallace, Terry Paulson, Dell-Jean Miller
1970 Duncan – Glen Harper, Margaret Harper, Vern Kaspick, Sharon Kaspick
1971 Kamloops – Kelly Carin, Ev Stringer, George Stringer, Doreen Carin
1972 Royal City – Trev Fisher, Gail Wren, Bryon Bettesworth, Lois Fisher
1973 Richmond – Jim Armstrong, Marion Chamberlin, Gerry Peckham, Leslie Clark
1974 Royal City – Bill Kennedy, Lou Logan, Ben Fink, Marg Bartyik
1975 Abbotsford – Jake Block, Merle Walters, Dave Block, Janice Block
1976 Williams Lake – Tony Eberts, Eleanor Short, Clark Glanville, Eizabeth Short
1977 Williams Lake – Tony Eberts, Eleanor Short, Clark Glanville, Eizabeth Short
1978 Kelowna – Barry Smith, Kerrylyn Richard, Ron Steinhauer, Donna Lee Robertson
1979 Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Lindsay Sparkes, Al Cook, Dawn Knowles
1980 Richmond – Bob McCubbin, Heather Haywood, Ken Watson, Sandy McCubbin
1981 Victoria – Don Nemeth, Pat Sanders, Lowell Goulden, Lana Lacheur
1982 Vancouver – Glen Pierce, Marlene Neubauer, Fuji Miki, Sharon Bradley
1983 Victoria – Steve Skillings, Pat Sanders, Al Carlson, Lea Cooke
1984 Kelowna – Bert Gretzinger, Marion Radcliffe, Rob Koffski, Leah Morrison
1985 Victoria Racquet – Steve Skillings, Pat Sanders, Al Carlson, Louise Herlinveaux
1986 Chilliwack – Wayne Stratton, Betty McLellan, Russ Knutson, Marlene Nash
1987 Vernon – Doug Smith, Vickly Midtdal, Rob Liste, Denise Forsberg
1988 Peace Arch – Doug Meger, Mia Baker, Mark Knutson, Sandra McCubbin
1989 Victoria – Steve Skillings, Pat Sanders, Al Carlson, Georgina Hawkes
1990 Duncan – Steve Williams, Ellen Merriam, Glenn Etty, Sharon Etty
1991 Kamloops – Eric Wiltzen, Jan Wiltzen, Bert Hinch, Val Lahucik
1992 Cloverdale – Al Roemer, Linda Roemer, Mark Knutson, Tammy Knutson
1993 Victoria – Steve Streifel, Georgina Hawkes, Sean Cromarty, Cheryl Noble
1994 Cranbrook – Eric Wiltzen, Jan Wiltzen, David Toffolo, Sheril Becker
1995 Vancouver – Al Roemer, Lynda Roemer, Mark Futcher, Susan Allen
1996 Valley – Craig Lepine, Karen Lepine, Jay Batch, Tasha Sweet
1997 Kamloops – Eric Wiltzen, Jan Wiltzen, Bert Hinch, Val Lahucik
1998 Golden Ears – Grant Dezura, Diane Nelson, Bill Fisher, Sue Allen
1999 Kamloops – Eric Wiltzen, Jan Wiltzen, Ken Brown, Val Lahucik
2000 Valley – Craig Lepine, Karen Lepine, Tony Tuson, Jacalyn Brown
2001 Kerry Park – Wes Craig, Roselyn Craig, Randy Thiessen, Cheryl Noble
2002 Valley – Craig Lepine, Karen Lepine, Ian Cordner, Delores Cordner
2003 Nelson – Fred Thomson, Heather Griffiths, Brent Pihowich, Allison Hurley
2004 Nelson – Fred Thomson, Heather Griffiths, Brent Pihowich, Allison Hurley
2005 Kamloops – Scott DeCap, Kristen Windsor, Brian Windsor, Lanette Nordick
2006 Kimberley – Tom Buchy, Lori Buchy, Dave Toffolo, Robyn Toffolo
2007 Kelowna – Brad Kuhn, Stephanie Jackson, Jock Tyre, Heather Mockford
2008 Royal City – Bryan Miki, Adina Tasaka, Jay Batch, Jacalyn Brown
2009 Royal City – Greg Monkman, Susan Allen, Randie Shen, Anita Cochrane
(An operational change took place this season regarding how Curl BC recorded the years of Mixed champions)
2009 Duncan – Jason Montgomery. Sarah Wark, Will Duggan, Nicole Montgomery
2010 Kimberley – Tom Buchy, Lori Buchy, Dave Toffolo, Robyn Toffolo
2011 Chilliwack – Doug Marshall, Lisa Deputan, Darren Jarvis, Janet Klebe
2012 Kimberley – Tom Buchy, Lori Buchy, Dave Toffolo, Robyn Toffolo
2013 Vancouver – Keith Switzer, Sandra Comadina, Leonard Firkus, Carman Cheng
2014 Kerry Park – Wes Craig, Sarah Wark, Miles Craig, Michelle Allen
2015 Royal City/Golden Ears – Dean Joanisse, Shannon Aleksic, Tyler Orme, Kelsey Steiger, Coach: Brent Giles
2016 Kerry Park/Nanaimo – Wes Craig, Kesa Van Osch, Miles Craig, Marika Van Osch

MIXED DOUBLES
2013 Langley/Royal City – Tyler Tardi and Dezaray Hawes
2014 Golden Ears – Colleen Hannah and Bryan Kedziora
2015 Langley/Royal City – Tyler Tardi and Dezaray Hawes
2016 Vernon – Jim Cotter and Jaelyn Cotter

WHEELCHAIR
2004 Team 1 – Gerry Austgarden, Whitney Warren, Frank LaBounty, Sonja Gaudet, fifth – Jamie Whitman
Team 2 – Jim Shannon, Gary Cormack, Darryl Neighbour, Joan Reid, fifth – Pat Weston
2005 Team 1 – Jim Shannon, Gary Cormack, Ron Bordeleau, Ina Forrest, Whitney Warren
Team 2 – Gerry Austgarden, Darryl Neighbour, Ron Vaselenack, Sonja Gaudet, Ryan Purvis
2006 Team 1 – Jim Shannon, Darryl Neighbour, Lou Gibson, Ina Forrest
Team 2 – Ron Bordeleau, Ron Vaselenak, Frank LaBounty, Jackie Roy
2007 – Darryl Neighbour, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jackie Roy, Jim Shannon
2008 – Jim Armstrong, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jacqueline Roy
2009 – Jim Armstrong, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jacqueline Roy
2010 – Whitney Warren, Frank LaBounty, Gerry Austgarden, Allison Duddy
2011 – Gary Cormack, Frank LaBounty, Vince Miele, Alison Duddy
2012 – Darryl Neighbour, Sonja Gaudet, Gerry Austgarden, Corinne Jensen, Ellis Tull
2013 – Gary Cormack, Frank LaBounty, Vince Miele, Alison Duddy
2014 – Darryl Neighbour, Frank LaBounty, Vince Miele, Alison Duddy
2015 – Gerry Austgarden, Gary Cormack, Darryl Neighbour, Samantha Siu, Jacqueline Roy
2016 – Frank LaBounty, Alison Duddy, Ellis Tull, Vince Miele, Janice Ing, Coach: Karen Watson

  • RSS
  • Newsletter
  • Facebook
  • Forum
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
Skip to toolbar