Nikola Latin 14:31

Curl BC Curl BC

LIVE SCORING

Past BC Champions

WOMEN

1951 Vancouver – Anne Allen, Mary Jefferson, Phylis Carpenter, Esther Miller
1952 Kimberley – Lu Maartman, Isobel Leith, Edith Livingstone, Rose Lilley
1953 Kimberley – Lu Maartman, Ina Hansen, Isabel Leith, Rose Lilley
1954 Trail – Lil Lyon, Eileen McCanell, Isabel Morris, Marg Johnston
1955 Nelson – Mary DeGirolaimo, Laura Wallace, Vi Bush, Muriel Hesse
1956 Vancouver – Marie McAllister, Betty Tansley, Lois Haddon, Isabel Campbell
1957 Nanaimo – Margaret Fuller, Pat Good, Sylvia Koster, Edna Quinney
1958 Vancouver – Lois Haddon, Betty Tansley, Isabel Campbell, Ruth Ward
1959 Salmon Arm – Marge Tegart, Betty Dunning, Sally Thorarison, Blanch Nore
1960 Vancouver – Irene Fraser, Vivianne Chatenay, Connie Abbot, Diana Lawrence
1961 Nanaimo – Margaret Fuller, Sylvia Koster, Edna Quinney, Fernande Smith
1962 Kimberley – Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1963 Kimberley – Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1964 Kimberley – Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1965 Kelowna – Leslie Cmolik, Joyce Smart, Janet Thompson, Marnie Robertson
1966 Vancouver – Marg Cooke, Ruth Hebert, Eva Glover, Marion Ellison
1967 Kitimat – Joy Mitchell, Polly Mitchell, Verle McKeown, Sheila Phillips
1968 Cranbrook – Myrtle Fashoway, Anne McLay, Fern Hawkes, Eleanor Campbell
1969 Kimberley – May Shaw, Mary Yaschuk, Carol Klinck, Barbara Weir
1970 Vancouver – Donna Clark, Mavis Gordon, Marjorie Mitchell, Gladys Nord
1971 Kimberley – Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Carol Klinck, Gilbert Bailey
1972 Kitimat – Sharon Bettesworth, Barbara Benton, Kae Minchin, Sheila Reeves
1973 Nanaimo – Karin Kaese, Shannon Blackburn, Loretta Alhstrom, Donna Dun
1974 Kelowna – Marion Radcliffe, Karen Lovdahl, Phyl McCrady, Darlene Tucker
1975 Kelowna – Marion Radcliffe, Karen Lovdahl, Phyl McCrady, Marjorie Newton
1976 N.Vancouver – Lindsay Davie, Dawn Knowles, Robin Klassen, Lorraine Bowles
1977 Richmond – Heather Kerr, Bernice McCallan, Shirley Snihur, Una Goodyear
1978 Richmond – Heather Haywood, Bernice McCallan, Shirley Snihur, Una Goodyear
1979 N.Vancouver – Lindsay Sparkes, Dawn Knowles, Robin Wilson, Lorraine Bowles
1980 New Westminster – Joan Dexter, Lou Logan, Nance Turney, Lynne Axford
1981 Courtenay – Barbara Parker, Sharon Hastings, Donna Cunliffe, Sheila Mellis
1982 Courtenay – Barbara Parker, Sharon Hastings, Donna Cunliffe, Sheila Mellis
1983 Richmond – Heather Kerr, Bernice McCallan, Sherry Lethbridge, Sandy McCubbin
1984 N. Vancouver – Lindsay Sparkes, Linda Moore, Debbie Orr, Laurie Carney
1985 N. Vancouver – Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney
1986 Richmond – Heather Kerr, Bernice McCallan, Sherry Lethbridge, Rita Imai
1987 Victoria – Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo
1988 Esquimalt – Christine Stevenson, Cynthia Tucker, Diane Nelson, Sandra Martin
1989 Victoria – Julie Sutton, Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Melissa Soligo
1990 Golden Ears/Haney – Kelley Atkins, Donna Maitland, Karen Koyanagi, Terry Ridley
1991 Victoria – Julie Sutton, Jodie Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Willms
1992 Richmond – Lisa Anne Walker, Kelley Owens, Cindy McArdle, Cathy Sauer
1993 Victoria – Julie Sutton, Jodie Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Willms
1994 Pr. George – Diane Dalio, Donna Gervais, Rae Ann Copeland, Lorraine Flannigan
1995 Richmond – Marla Geiger, Kelley Owen, Sherry Fraser, Christine Jurgenson
1996 Fort St. John – Jodi Busche, Lorelei Garnett, Debra London, Bev Wieler
1997 Richmond – Kelley Owen, Marla Geiger, Sherry Fraser, Christine Jurgenson
1998 Kamloops – Sue Garvey, Jan Wiltzen, Allison MacInnes, Valerie Lahucik
1999 Victoria – Pat Sanders, Michelle Harding, Cindy Tucker, Denise Byers
2000 Richmond – Kelley Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson
2001 Richmond – Shelley Macdonald, Lisa Whitaker, Adina Tasaka, Jacalyn Brown
2002 Richmond – Kristy Lewis, Krista Bernard, Denise Blashko, Susan Allen
2003 Golden Ears – Toni Fister, Teri Fister, Denise Byers, Angela Strachan
2004 Royal City – Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane McLean, Shellan Reed, Diane Dezura
2005 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Michelle Allen, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons, Jeanna Schraeder
2006 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons
2007 Royal City – Kelley Law, Georgina Wheatcroft, Shannon Aleksic, Darah Provencal
2008 Kamloops – Allison MacInnes, Karla Sparks, Janelle Yardley, Amanda Brennan
2009 Vancouver – Marla Mallett, Grace MacInnes, Diane Gushulak, Jacalyn Brown
2010 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Jacquie Armstrong
2011 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Jacquie Armstrong, Coach: Gerry Richard
2012 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Sasha Carter, Dailene Sivertson, Jacquie Armstrong, Coach: Gerry Richard
2013 Kelowna – Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Sarah Wazney, Coach: Brent Giles
2014 Victoria – Kesa Van Osch, Stephanie Baier, Jessie Sanderson, Carley Sandwith, Coach: Cindy Tucker
2015 Prince George – Patti Knezevic, Kristen Fewster, Jen Rusnell and Rhonda Camozzi, Coach: Jay Batch
2016 Kamloops – Karla Thompson, Kristen Recksiedler, Tracey Lavery, Trysta Vandale, Coaches: Jeff Richard/Garry Van Den Bergh
2017 Golden Ears – Marla Mallett, Shannon Aleksic, Brette Richards, Blaine DeJager
2018 Nanaimo – Kesa Van Osch, Marika Van Osch, Kalia Van Osch, Amy Gibson, Coach: Bill Tschirhart
2019 Abbotsford – Sarah Wark, Kristen Pilote, Carley Sandwith, Jen Rusnell, Michelle Dunn, Coach: Rick Fewster

MEN

1936 Vancouver – William Whalen, Bill Whalen, J.W. Nation, W.R. Broatch
1937 Vancouver – R.V. David, Frank Avery, Fred Tinling, George Norgan
1938 Vancouver – William Finlay, Fred Tinling, L. Tinling, William Lesage
1939 Vancouver – Rollie David, Frank Avery, R. Wickstrom, George Law
1940 Vancouver – William Finlay, Fred Tinling, N. Williams, William Lesage
1941 Vancouver – William Finlay, Rollie David, L. Tinling, William Lesage
1942 Vancouver – D. Campbell, Frank Avery, R. Henderson, George Law
1943 Vancouver – Frank Avery, D. Garnham, F. Steacy, R. Dickson
1944 Nelson – Scotty Marr, Nick Sardich, John Thom, Ole Olsen
1945 Trail – Reg Stone, Pete McIntyre, Roy Stone, Scotty Ross, Art Simonson
1946 Vancouver – Frank Avery, Bob Brown, R. Henderson, N. Wiginton
1947 Trail – Frenchy D’Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark
1948 Trail – Frenchy D’Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark
1949 Trail – Reg Stone, W.S. Ross, Roy Stone, Hugh Miller
1950 Vancouver – E. Cartmell, Ty Cobb, Charles Cook, D. Garnham
1951 Trail – A. Chesser, John Cameron, Max Gordon, H. Rothery
1952 Trail – Reg Stone, W. Ross, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney
1953 Trail – Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney, W. McKay
1954 Vancouver – E. Cartmell, Les Kitson, J. Dickson, Reg Fry
1955 Trail – Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney, Hunt McKay
1956 Kimberley – H. Jordan, J. Livingston, W. Moscovitz, Don Beattie
1957 Trail – Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney, E. Gordon
1958 Victoria – A. Gutoski, W. Dunstan, G. Leibel, D. Dalziel
1959 Vancouver – Barry Naimark, Fred Langen, Evan Wolfe, R. Beddoes
1960 Duncan – Glen Harper, Harvey Hodge, Fred Duncan, V. Kaspick
1961 White Rock – Tony Folk, Jim Killburn, George Klotz, Neil Eyben
1962 Trail – Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Frenchy D’Amour, W. McKay
1963 Duncan – Glen Harper, Harvey Hodge, G. Merritt, V. Kaspick
1964 Vancouver – Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark
1965 U.B.C.- Jack Arnet, Terry Miller, Glen Walker, S. Jensen
1966 Burnaby – Lynn Mason, Les McCabe, Oren Eberg, A. Thun
1967 Trail – Buzz McGibney, J. Cameron, T. Feeney, D. Feeney
1968 Richmond – Bob McCubbin, Jack Tucker, Ted Trimble, Keith Isaac
1969 Prince George – Kevin Smale, Pete Sherba, P.J. Carr, R. McDonald
1970 Vancouver – Lyall Dagg, Barry Naimark, Leo Hebert, T. Paulsen
1971 Prince George – Kevin Smale, Pete Sherba, P.J. Carr, R. McDonald
1972 N.Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Brock Giles, Brent Giles, Brad Giles
1973 Richmond – Jack Tucker, Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Gerry Peckham
1974 Richmond – Jim Armstrong, Bernie Sparkes, Gerry Peckham, Clark Winterton
1975 Penticton – Frank Beutle, R. Jones, D.K. Wood, R. Partridge
1976 Burnaby – Bernie Sparkes, Bert Gretzinger, Keiven Bauer, Al Cook
1977 Vancouver – Roy Vinthers, Leo Hebert, Greg Pruden, Barry Naimark
1978 Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Ron Thomson, Al Cook, Keiven Bauer
1979 Vancouver – Glen Pierce, W.Matthewson, Bruce Davey, Fuji Miki
1980 Victoria – Tim Horrigan, L. Goulden, Kelly Horrigan, Dave Smith
1981 Kamloops – Barry McPhee, Rob Kuroyama, Brian Eden, Grant Young
1982 Vancouver – Brent Giles, Greg Monkman, Al Roemer, Brad Giles
1983 Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Al Cook, Keiven Bauer
1984 Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Ron Thompson, Jim Heitz
1985 Vancouver – Paul Devlin, Doug Meger, Ken Watson, Dale Reiben
1986 Kamloops – Barry McPhee, Rob Kuroyama, Brian Eden, Dave Schleppe
1987 Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Monte Ziola, Jamie Sexton
1988 Vancouver – Ron Thompson, Glen Hillson, G. Franklin, Rob Robinson
1989 Kelowna – Rick Folk, Bert Gretzinger, Rob Koffski, Doug Smith
1990 Vancouver – Craig Lepine, Ross Graham, Mike Bradley, G. McEachran
1991 Cranbrook – Gerry Kent, Brian Collinson, Tom Shypitka, Ken McHargue
1992 Royal City – Jim Armstrong, Ron Thompson, Greg Monkman, Ed Fowler
1993 Kelowna – Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1994 Kelowna – Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1995 Kelowna – Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1996 Kamloops – Barry McPhee, Tony Ebert, Ken Brown, Bert Hinch
1997 Kamloops – Barry McPhee, Dave Schleppe, Ken Brown, Bert Hinch
1998 Royal City – Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Darin Fenton
1999 Kelowna – Bert Gretzinger, Bob Ursel, Mark Whittle, Dave Mellof
2000 Royal City – Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup
2001 Victoria – Dean Joanisse, Jay Tuson, Glen Jackson, Randy Tervo
2002 Kelowna – Pat Ryan, Dean Horning, Kevin MacKenzie, Rob Koffski
2003 Kelowna – Pat Ryan, Bob Ursel, Deane Horning, Kevin MacKenzie
2004 Royal City – Jay Peachey, Ron Leech, Kevin Recksiedler, Brad Fenton
2005 Trail/Nelson – Deane Horning, Fred Thomson, Don Freschi, Rob Nobert, Grant Fines
2006 Kamloops – Brian Windsor, Dennis Graber, Randy Nelson, Bill Johnson
2007 Victoria – Dean Joanisse, Mike Wood, Dave Nantes, Chris Atchison
2008 Kelowna – Bob Ursel, Jim Cotter, Kevin Folk, Rick Sawatsky
2009 Royal City – Sean Geall, Brent Pierce, Kevin Recksiedler, Mark Olson
2010 Kelowna – Jeff Richard, Tom Shypitka, Tyler Orme, Chris Anderson
2011 Vernon – Jim Cotter, Ken Maskiewich, Kevin Folk, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Rick Folk
2012 Vernon – Jim Cotter, Kevin Folk, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Rick Folk
2013 Royal City – Andrew Bilesky, Steve Kopf, Derek Errington, Aaron Watson, Coach: Neil Houston
2014 Vernon/Kelowna – John Morris, Jim Cotter, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Pat Ryan
2015 Vernon/Kelowna – Jim Cotter, Ryan Kuhn, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Pat Ryan
2016 Vernon/Kelowna – Jim Cotter, Ryan Kuhn, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Pat Ryan
2017 Vernon/Kelowna – John Morris, Jim Cotter, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky, Coach: Jody Epp
2018 Kelowna – Sean Geall, Jeffrey Richard, Andrew Nerpin, David Harper, Brad Wood, Coach: Gerry Richard
2019 Vernon/Kelowna – Jim Cotter, Steve Laycock, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky, Brad Wood

SENIOR WOMEN

1973 Kimberley – Ada Calles, Ina Hansen, May Shaw, Barbara Weir
1974 Victoria – Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs
1975 Victoria – Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs
1976 Kimberley – Ada Calles, Ina Hansen, Olive Colvin, Barbara Weir
1977 Burnaby – Vi Tapella, Rose Neratini, Doris VanDenDriessche, Marylee Bacchus
1978 Prince George – Doris Bueckert, Kay Gable, Jean Dorgan, Isabel Brigham
1979 Victoria – Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1980 Victoria – Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1981 Victoria – Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1982 N. Vancouver – Bernice Mulock, Joan Martin, Norma Graham, Joan Henderson
1983 Vancouver – Mary Williams, Carol Trueman, Beverly Mare, Erna Swanson
1984 Prince Rupert – Jean Billing, Selma Standring, Velma Hauptman, Natalie O’Shea
1985 Royal City C.C.- Lou Logan, Beth Smith, Marg Bartyik, Fay Owen
1986 Osoyoos/Oliver – Pearl Quintal, Mary Skaros, Leonie Soder, June James
1987 Victoria – Dorothy Fukuyama, Eileen Williams, Grace McNutt, Ivy McLeod
1988 Nanaimo – Helen Elson, Mary Williams, Marj Tegart, Evelyn Provost
1989 Kelowna – Leila Johnston, Hazel Jamen, Myrtle Snowsell, Dorothy MacGowan
1990 Ft. St. John – Evelyn Hosker, Rose Holland, Ruth Smith, Stella Kientz
1991 Esquimalt – Carmel Marshall, Sally McKnight, Dolores Krepps, Barbara Baker
1992 Coquitlam – Bess Low, Joan Walker, Sheila Armstrong, Bonnie Frizzell
1993 Kelowna – Sharon Kempthorne, Marjorie Giles, Sandra Morden, Kamloops – Eve Skakun, Una Hazen, Sandy Allen, Liz Karpluk
1995 Kamloops – Eve Skakun, Una Hazen, Sandy Allen, Liz Karpluk
1996 Valley C.C. – Jeanette Sillars, Betty Rieder, Beryl Cook, Maureen Anderson
1997 Kamloops – Eve Skakun, Janice Latta, Kay Belanger, Una Hazen
1998 Kamloops – Dolores Adams, Gailya Wasylik, Joanne Learmonth, Liz Karpluk
1999 Kelowna – Maymar Gemmell, Verna Sivucha, Linda Vanderlinde, Jean McKenzie
2000 Duncan – Ellen Merriam, Lorraine Jeffries, Trudy Beskau, Gail Moore
2001 Maple Ridge – Mo Macleod, Bonnie Stroup, Betty Johnston, Fran Deptuck
2002 Golden Ears – Mo MacLeod, Betty Johnston, Linda Watson, Janeen Curley
2003 Valley – Karen Lepine, Betty Johnston, Linda Watson, Diane Hill
2004 Royal City – Kathy Smiley, Rita Imai, Donna Giles, Susan Teleske
2005 Royal City – Kathy Smiley, Kerri Miller, Rita Imai, Linda Brunn
2006 Chilliwack – Jane Adam, Janet Klebe, Debbie Cranfield, Wendy Whitlam
2007 Royal City – Kathy Smiley, Kerri Miller, Rita Imai, Linda Brunn
2008 Juan de Fuca – Pat Sanders, Cheryl Noble, Roz Craig, Christine Jurgenson
2009 Royal City – Kathy Smiley, Kerri Miller, Rita Imai, Linda Brunn
2010 Juan de Fuca – Christine Jurgenson, Cheryl Noble, Pat Sanders, Roselyn Craig
2011 Qualicum – Lynne Noble, Lorraine Jeffries, Lorraine Gagnon, Kristen Nickells, Coach: Ellen Merriam
2012 Nanaimo – Penny Shantz, Debbie Jones Walker, Deborah Pulak, Shirley Wong
2013 Langley – Karen Lepine, Lorraine Jeffries, Carol Martel, Betsy Terpsma
2014 Parksville – Penny Shantz, Sandra Jenkins, Debbie Pulak, Kate Horne, Coach: Darryl Horne
2015 Salmon Arm – Sandra Jenkins, Kate Horne, Wendy Cseke, Carol Murray, Coach: Darryl Horne
2016 Kelowna – Diane Foster, Leanne Ursel, Cindy Curtain, Sherry Heath, Coach: Bob Ursel
2017 Qualicum – Lynne Noble, Penny Shantz, Colleen Robson, Kathy Branch, Jackie Clement
2018 Cloverdale/Comox/Langley/Parksville/Qualicum – Lynne Noble, Penny Shantz, Colleen Robson, Karen Lepine
2019 Penticton/Kelowna – Marilou Richter, Dawn Everest, Cindy Curtain, Deirdre Riley

SENIOR MEN

1965 Vancouver – Fred Tinling, F. Law, E. Woods, H. Williamson
1966 Vancouver – Frank Avery, Les Kitson, Ty Cobb, B. Peterson
1967 Vancouver – Frank Avery, Les Kitson, D. Quinnell, B. Peterson
1968 Kimberley – Harold Jordon, Jack Livingstone, Bill Heaton, Sparky James
1969 Victoria – Gordon Moore, Dick Pick, L. Perlette, J. Leibel
1970 Nanaimo – Don McRae, Gene Koster, Bev Smiley, Doc Howden
1971 Victoria – Gordon Moore, Gordon Hooey, Dick Pick, Jack Smith
1972 Victoria – Gordon Walker, W. Winkler, O. Powell, E. Hoffman
1973 Trail – Roy Stone, Reg Stone, George Beaudry, John Jarret
1974 Trail – George Beaudry, Buzz McGibney, Tom Clark, Harvey McKay
1975 Kimberley – Ron McPhee, Wally Campbell, Jimmy Wells, Jack Reykdal
1976 Prince George – Jim Kennedy, Mel Rickbeil, Jim Campbell, Earl Beck
1977 Abbotsord – Jake Block, Tony Folk, Dale Longmuir, Frank Granger
1978 Kamloops – Kelly Carin, George Stringer, Denny McDonald, Ken Kashino
1979 Abbotsford – Jake Block, Reg Hambly, Bill Harbidge, Gordon Brown
1980 Duncan – Glen Harper, Ralph Fulord, Howie Valleau, Bob Wilkinson
1981 Vancouver – Gerry Jansen, Verne White, Ken Stowe, Vic Merril
1982 Kamloops – Bert Thorne, Kelly Carin, Bus Ellis, George Stringer
1983 Vancouver – Barry Naimark, Leo Hebert, John French , Gordon Campbell
1984 Trail-Nelson – John Merkley, Red Koehle, Charles Catalano, Mickey Maglio
1985 Kelowna – George Jamen, Vern Miller, Al Snowsell, Arnold Talbot
1986 Vancouver – Ted Moir, Leo Hebert, Jim Topley, Jerry Jansen
1987 Smithers – Jake Block, Bob Baase, Keith Stamp, Arnold Amonson
1988 Prince George – Brian Mooney, Laurie Rustad, Ron Backman, Henry Englesjord
1989 Prince George – Brian Mooney, Laurie Rustad, Ron Backman, Henry Englesjord
1990 Vancouver – Jerry Martin, Bill Lohner, Leo Hebert , Ted Moir
1991 Vernon – Larry Wynn, Guy Schmirler, Don Kelly, Ron Houston
1992 Kimberley – Larry Anderson, Elgin Smith, Grant Maffioli, Harvey Ordway
1993 Prince George – Kevin Smale, Ron Backman, Laurie Rustad, Gary Dinsmore
1994 Prince George – Jim Horswell, Bud Burbee, Neil King, Bob Miscovitch
1995 Royal City – Wayne Matthewson, Jack Finbogason , Bob Byrne, Fuji Miki
1996 Royal City – Ed Dezura, Milt Sinclair, C. Schwinoff, Howard Grisack
1997 Royal City – Wayne Matthewson, Jack Finbogason , Bob Byrne, Fuji Miki
1998 Kelowna – Dale McKenzie, Roy Giles, Shel Paulson, Marvin Wagner
1999 Richmond – Ken Watson, Ed Dezura, John Himbury, Howard Grisack
2000 Vernon – Wayne LaFace, Val Schwab, Jack Hockey, Barry Brown
2001 Vernon – Wayne LaFace, Val Schwab, Jack Hockey, Barry Brown
2002 Royal City – Jamie McTavish, Steve Thorson, Stephen Lambert, Pierre Gallant
2003 Chilliwack – Ken Watson, Dale Hockley, Russell Knutson, Gary Robilliard
2004 Chilliwack – Ken Watson, Dale Hockley, Russell Knutson, Gary Robilliard
2005 Royal City – Jamie McTavish, Steve Thorson, Stephen Lambert, Pierre Gallant, Ken Thomas
2006 Kelowna – Bert Gretzinger, Rob Koffski, Brent Giles, Doug Smith
2007 Kelowna – Rick Folk, Dennis Graber, Randy Nelson, Bob Holden
2008 Sparwood – Ralph Will, Ken McHargue, Gerry Kent, Glen Jaeb
2009 Richmond – Brian Gessner, John Smiley, Bill Rafter, Craig McLeod
2010 Juan de Fuca – Wes Craig, Philip Olson, Tony Anslow, Blair Cusack
2011 Richmond – Greg McAulay, Ken Watson, Dale Hockley, Dale Reibin
2012 Prince George – Dennis Graber, Brian Windsor, Garnet Boese, David Johnston
2013 Langley – Craig Lepine, Stan Walker, Barry Breton, Craig McLeod
2014 Victoria – Wes Craig, Blair Cusack, Tony Anslow, Kevin Britt, Coach: Roselyn Craig
2015 Victoria – Wes Craig, Scott MacDonald, Tony Anslow, Lindsay Cheetham, Coach: Roselyn Craig
2016 Kelowna – Bob Ursel, Dave Stephenson, Don Freschi, Fred Thomson, Bruce Law
2017 Langley/Vancouver/Penticton – Craig Lepine, Stan Walker, Craig McLeod, Mike Pelech, Coach: Karen Lepine
2018 Cloverdale/Langley/Penticton/Vancouver – Craig Lepine, Stan Walker, Craig MeLeod, Mike Pelech, Coach: Karen Lepine
2019 Nanaimo/Kerry Park – Wes Craig, Steve Waatainen, Craig Burton, Keith Clark

MASTER WOMEN

2000 Kamloops – Eve Skakun, Janice Latta, Kay Belanger, Joyce Fraser
2001 Kelowna – Maymar Gemmell, Myrtle Snowsell, Marjory Giles, Dorothy MacGowan
2002 Nanaimo – Jessie Whittam, Marj Fenske, Eileen Smith, Trudy Knelson
2003 Comox – Sandra Gallaway, Norma Meneer, June Fuller, Rose Ellen Hoffman
2004 Valley – Caroline Koehler, Maureen Anderson, Beryl Cook, Betty Rieder
2005 Valley – Caroline Koehler, Maureen Anderson, Beryl Cook, Betty Rieder
2006 Qualicum – Irene Creally, Eileena Cottingham, Bibianne Dzuba, Joyce Hancock, Liz Hendricks
2007 Royal City – Eleanor Pierce, Ruth Theinen, Carol McFadden, Sandy Julien
2008 Kelowna – Maureen Bird, Ellen Mould, Arleen Sarsons, Wendy Picco
2009 Royal City – Carol McFadden, Monica Hunter, Ann Macleod, Debbie Smith
2010 Richmond – Karin Host, Lorriane Warn, Dianne Tasaka, Betty Dharmsetia
2011 Richmond – Karin Host, Dianne Tasaka, Lorraine Warn, Betty Dharmasetia
2012 Summerland – Beverly Skinner, Wendy Archer, Betty Raymond, RoseMarie Fenrich
2013 Langley – Karen Lepine, Lorraine Jeffries, Carol Martel, Agnes Sigurdson
2014 Port Alberni – Lorraine Jeffries, Zorka Smith, Eilene Mitton, Trudy Beskau
2015 Langley/Cloverdale – Karen Lepine, Susan Beuk, Agnes Sigurdson, Donna Christian, Coach: Craig Lepine
2016 Langley/Cloverdale – Karen Lepine, Diane Foster, Susan Beuk, Donna Christian, Agnes Sigurdson, Coaches: Craig Lepine/Gary Sigurdson
2017 Chilliwack – Janet Klebe, Kerri Miller, Jane Adam, Laurie Shimizu, Coach: Vic Shimizu
2018 Juan de Fuca/Kerry Park – Pat Sanders, Lorraine Gagnon, Sherry Findlay, Roselyn Craig
2019 Chilliwack/Richmond – Janet Klebe, Kerri Miller, Jane Adam, Laurie Shimizu, Coach: Vic Shimizu

MASTER MEN

1987 Nelson – George Beaudry, Red Koehle, John Bowles, Bill Holland
1988 Marpole – Buzz McGibney, Howie Torrance, Bill Best, Blake Barker
1989 Kelowna – George Jamen, Casey Wald, Dave Brown, Charles Ash
1990 Duncan – Gord Carmichael, Ralph Fulford, Duke Collins, Mike Zabrick
1991 Duncan – Gord Carmichael, Ralph Fulford, Duke Collins, Mike Zabrick
1992 Nanaimo – Archie McIntosh, Gene Klymchuk, Glen Anderson, Norrie Nishio
1993 Kelowna – George Jamen, Vern Golbeck, Dave Borisenko, Dan McGowan
1994 Vernon – Nick Shaigec, John Copeland, Bob Smith, Wes Johnson
1995 Chilliwack – Ernie Sawatsky, John Roy, Merrill Pederson, James MacDougall
1996 Vernon – Guy Schmirler, Ray Madden, Stan Currie, H. Burgemaster
1997 Juan de Fuca – Jerry Stevenson, D. Cochrane, Art Sailer, Ray Owens
1998 Kelowna – Jim Ursel, Al Gemmell, Andy Smoliak, Walt Zimmer
1999 Creston – Allan Tholl, Roy Miller, Don Simmons, Len Folkman
2000 Royal City – Trev Fisher, Dave Tory, Dave Bettesworth, Lorne Schwindt
2001 Vancouver – Jerry Martin, Leo Hebert, Bill Lohner, Jerry Lawrence
2002 Golden Ears – Ed Dezura, Howard Grisack, David Bettesworth, Lorne Schwindt
2003 Cranbrook – Neil Dickson, Ron Schefield, Cal McKerracher, Toby Gripich
2004 Golden Ears – Ed Dezura, Howard Grisack, Bruce Lonsbery, Darrell Hunter
2005 Kelowna – Dale McKenzie, Roy Giles, Sheldon Paulger, Fred Trussell
2006 Kelowna – Dale McKenzie, Roy Giles, Sheldon Paulger, Fred Trussell
2007 Royal City – Hank Enns, Jerry Lawrence, Guent Driedger, Jack Tucker
2008 Royal City – Rick Pughe, John Zwarych, Jack Finnbogason, Bob Byrne
2009 Royal City – Rick Pughe, John Zwarych, Jack Finnbogason, Bob Byrne
2010 Kelowna – Garry Gelowitz, Roy GIles, Dennis Case, Fred Trussell
2011 Kelowna – Gerry Gelowitz, Rob Koffski, Brad Cmolik, Dennis Case
2012 Royal City – Rick Pughe, John Zwarych, Jack Finnbogason, Bob Byrne
2013 Kamloops – Wayne Saboe, John Pisarczyk, Vince Hunter, John Cox
2014 Sparwood/Cranbrook – Ralph Will, Gerald Kent, Peter Sweetman, Fraser McKie
2015 Cranbrook – Ralph Will, Gerald Kent, Laddie Pavlis, Peter Sweetman
2016 Richmond – Keith Switzer, Vic Shimizu, Ben Nishi, Wayne Saito
2017 Chilliwack – Ken Watson, Doug Meger, Dale Hockley, Vic Miller
2018 Langley/Cloverdale/Royal City/Penticton – Craig Lepine, Neil Houston, Craig McLeod, Kevin Jeannotte, Coach: Karen Lepine
2019 Campbell River – Lyle Boyce, John LaPointe, Don Pennell, Tom Green

JUNIOR WOMEN

1967 Burnaby – Gail Brown, Ginny Blake, Laura King, Lynn Brown
1968 Campbell R .- Margo Conti, Connie Perriman, Sharon Redmond, Sheila Gurney
1969 North Shore – Marion Chamberlain, Vicki Bowen, Linda Watson, Irene Harvey
1970 Capilano – Shelley Benton, Susan Benton, Pauline Hubble, Barbara Atwood
1971 Kamloops – Leslie Carin, Cyndra Comazzetto, Elizabeth Short, Eleanor Short
1972 North Shore – Linda Tweedie, Valerie Cooke, Valerie Watson, Beverly Bowen
1973 MacKenzie – Nancy Dyck, Darlene Zurba, Brenda Hewitt, Linda Fox
1974 U.B.C..- Linda Tweedie, Valerie Watson, Valerie Cooke, Janice Coates
1975 North Shore – Beverly Bowen, Barbara Allen, Debbie Jubenville, Sheryl White
1976 North Shore – Vicki Collins, Sheryl White, Cathy Jensen, Brenda Horwell
1977 Kelowna – Donna Robertson, Laura Cyr, Wendy Lansdowne, Leslie Carruthers
1978 Chilliwack – Sandy McKenzie, Lynne Thomas, Carol Strueby, Janice Doyscher
1979 Kimberley – Diana Smith, Marie Fugina, Kathy Smith, Maureen Seymour
1980 Oak Bay – Lana Lacheur, Colleen World, Janice Wilson, Maureen Okell
1981 Powell River – Tracy Keizer, Jean McPhee, Leah Needham, Deb Massullo
1982 Kamloops – Sandra Plut, Sandra Rainey, Leigh Fraser, Debra Fowles
1983 North Shore – Debbie Lanzo, Karen Evans, Cheryl Roberts, Leanne Terrace
1984 Juan De Fuca – Christine Stevenson, Bonnie Lakusta, Tracey Barwick, Marni McNeil
1985 Victoria – Georgina Hawkes, Christine Stevenson, Tracey Barwick, Debbie Massullo
1986 Oliver – Jodi Sutton, Julie Sutton, Dawn Rubner, Chris Thompson
1987 Oliver/Kelowna – Julie Sutton, Judy Wood, Susan Auty, Marla Geiger
1988 Vancouver – Colleen Hannah, Melissa Soligo, Lori Atkins, Tracy Butt
1989 Kelowna – Judy Wood, Marla Geiger, Susan Auty, Sara Eden
1990 N. Shore – Janet Tupper, Stephanie Wittaker, Heather Mockford, Grace McInnes
1991 Kelowna – Allison MacInnes, Renee Lemke, Sarah Eden, Jeanna Richard
1992 North Shore – Allison MacInnes, Joanne Wright, Heather Mockford, Erin Forrest
1993 Prince George – Patti Thompson, Lori Pratt, Kim Winkel, Tracey Martin
1994 Kelowna – Jeanna Richard, Tracey Martin, Sandra Stoutenburg, Brenda Henderson
1995 Victoria – Michelle Harding, Shalegh Beddington, Denise Byers, Kim Danderfer
1996 Victoria – Jeanna Richard, Michelle Harding, Shalegh Beddington, Denise Byers
1997 Richmond – Julie Provost, Lindsay Kostenuik, Michelle Blacker, Nadine Favreau
1998 Victoria – Melody Chilibeck, Pauline Levasseur, Vicki Cannon, Denise Levasseur
1999 Peace Arch – Barbara Zbeetnoff, Nadia Zbeetnoff, Kristen Recksiedler, Mila Hockley
2000 Peace Arch – Nadia Zbeetnoff, Barbara Zbeetnoff, Kristen Recksiedler, Mila Hockley
2001 Victoria – Allison Shivas, Diana Shivas, Steph Jackson, Heather Shivas
2002 Victoria – Allison Shivas, Diana Shivas, Steph Jackson, Heather Shivas
2003 Trail – Desiree Schmidt, Leanne Palmer, Carly Frew, Brittany Palmer
2004 Chilliwack – Kristen Recksiedler, Mila Hockley, Christine Miller, Kelsey Steiger
2005 Victoria – Sarah Wark, Darah Provencal, Stephanie Jackson, Sarah Neal
2006 Victoria – Kirsten Fox, Stephanie Jackson, Angela Miller, Erin Fox
2007 Victoria – Dailene Sivertson, Stephanie Jackson, Kristen Mitchell, Megan Reid
2008 Richmond – Kelly Thompson, Kelly Shimizu, Cynthia Lu, Jennifer Allen
2009 Richmond – Kelly Shimizu, Kayte Gyles, Janelle Sakamoto, Julianna Tsang
2010 Victoria – Dailene Sivertson, Simone Brosseau, Jessie Sanderson, Brandi Tinkler
2011 Victoria – Dailene Sivertson, Erinn Bartlett, Jesse Sanderson, Brandi Tinkler, Coach: Cindy Tucker
2012 Nanaimo – Kesa Van Osch, Kalia Van Osch, Marika Van Osch, Brooklyn Leitch, Coach: Jim Newlands
2013 Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Coaches: Ken Brown/Brian Fisher
2014 Nanaimo/Delta – Kalia Van Osch, Marika Van Osch, Sarah Daniels, Ashley Sanderson, Megan Daniels, Coach: Jim Newlands/Ernie Daniels
2015 Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Coach: Allison MacInnes
2016 Royal City – Sarah Daniels, Marika Van Osch, Dezaray Hawes, Megan Daniels, Coaches: Katie Witt/Ernie Daniels
2017 Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Marika Van Osch, Dezaray Hawes, Samantha Fisher, Coach: Allison MacInnes
2018 Victoria – Taylor Reese-Hansen, Catera Park, Jordan Koster, Sydney Brilz, Coach: Todd Troyer
2019 Delta Thistle – Sarah Daniels, Kayla MacMillan, Jessica Humphries, Sarah Loken, Coach: Katie Witt

JUNIOR MEN

1948 Trail – Bill Allison, Mike Rosco, Alex Long, Mike Roscoe
1949 Trail – Rick McNaughton, John Chesser, Ian Rintaul, L. Garvin
1950 Trail – John Chesser, Inos Passutti, G. Irwin, Bob Basteel
1951 Kimberley – Eric Bisgrove, John Shore, Alvin Peterson, Don Jarret
1952 Vernon – Murray Green, Malcolm McCulloch, Don Nolan, Ron Weir
1953 Kelowna – Tommy Bebb, R. DePfyffer, D. Gillespie, W. Gaddes
1954 Vancouver – Ron Foster, Bill Morrow, George Pick, Harold Popoff
1955 Kelowna – Dennis Reid, B. Trautman, D. Gregory, C. Meckling
1956 Trail – Howard Ink, Peter Huse, Ken Wagner, Merillo Geranazzo
1957 Kimberley – R. Nesbitt, Danny Martell, Edgar Blundell, Lynn Hansen
1958 Prince George – G. Wray, Kevin Smale, Bill Kennedy, John Kennedy,
1959 Salmon Arm – John Rutherford, Tom Munro, John Munro, Allan Mason
1960 Vancouver – Gene Hewitt, Trev Tucker, Wally Thom, Gary Truscott
1961 Oliver – Jerry Caughlin, Jack Cox, Mike Shippitt, David Jones
1962 Salmon Arm – John Munro, Bob Welsh, Basil Haycock, Alan Nunn
1963 Salmon Arm – Peter Munro, Alan Nunn, Howard Spence, David Lawes
1964 Kitimat – Jim Mitchell, Dave Simpson, Gary Habinger, Pat Misfeldt
1965 Burnaby – Maurice Hoare, Rick Pughe, Dennis Perry, Michael Hoare
1966 Prince George – Doug Engstrom, Gerry Peckham, Gary Augustine, Gordie Nash
1967 Esquimalt – Jim Armstrong, Gordon Paterson, Torrey Gillot, David Vyner
1968 Kamloops – Mark Ottem, Brian Champman, Gordon Slater, Larry Maralia
1969 Whitehorse – Rick McDonald, Gerry Curial, Doug Johnston, Rob Fuller
1970 Burnaby – Bob Thompson, Wayne Axford, Gary Blount, Earl Best
1971 North Vancouver – Brent Giles, Mike Gardiner, Graham King, Garth Moore
1972 Nanaimo – Rick Neff, Murray Norby, Brian Cann, Bob Smiley
1973 Kamloops – Breck Reimer, Gary Kardelis, Bob Holden, Ross McKenzie
1974 Kelowna – Doug Bradley, Barry Smith, Gerry Richard, Brian Whittle
1975 Prince George – Dave Johnston, Don Engelsjord, Darrell Koch, Pat Glazier
1976 Maple Ridge – Greg Monkman, Kim Neubauer, Mike Fehler, Jim Makinson
1977 NSWC – Gary Smart, Pete Sloan, Greg Jansen, Brad Jubenville
1978 MacKenzie – Jeff Kiland, Kevin Barge, Ted Greenbough, Andrew MacDonald, coach – Myrl Kiland
1979 Powell River – Stacey Coomber, Don Carrier, Don McPhee, Mike Cameron
1980 Nanaimo – Stacey Coomber, Randy Thiessen, Jim Newlands, Mike Cameron
1981 Kelowna – Grant Barnes, Bob Whittle, Randy Emde, Bruce Dacre
1982 NSWC – Todd Gray, Mike Slattery, Greg Kastes, Doug Portfors
1983 Nanaimo – Bob McIntosh, Alan Sutherland, Kevin Kelly, Greg Peachy
1984 Vernon – Rob Houston, Dave Stephenson, Rick Latta, Todd Latta
1985 Winfield – Dean Mackney, Randy Cole, Kelly Niles, Brent Kobayashi
1986 Richmond – Graham Franklin, Rob Robinson, Steve Stroup, Stan Ruck
1987 Vancouver – Brent Pierce, Ross Graham, Bryan Miki, Darin Fenton
1988 Victoria – Mike Wood, Mike Bradley, Todd Troyer, Greg Hawkes
1989 Esquimalt – Dean Joanisse, David Nantes, Tim Coombes, Jeff Pilon
1990 Kamloops – Jim Cotter, Nikko Bakker, Ron Douglas, Brian Fisher
1991 Maple Ridge – Grant Dezura, Stewart Glynes, Scott Gregory, Andrew Paul
1992 Maple Ridge – Grant Dezura, Stewart Glynes, Scott Gregory, Andrew Paul
1993 Vernon – Trevor Perepolkin, Brendan Willis, Nathan Munk, David Orme
1994 Vernon – Trevor Perepolkin, Brendan Willis, Nathan Munk, David Orme
1995 Kamloops – Jim Cotter, Brendan Willis, Neal Dustin, Grant Olsen
1996 Vernon – Trevor Perepolkin, Rick Sawatsky, Nathan Munk, David Orme
1997 Vernon – Trevor Perepolkin, Jeff Richard, Tyler Orme, Kevin Folk
1998 Juan de Fuca – Kevin Dey, Chris Morrison, Robbie Gallaugher, Chris Cowan
1999 Kelowna – Jeff Richard, Kevin Folk, Tyler Orme, Chris Anderson
2000 Kelowna – Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan Kuhn, Hugh Bennett
2001 Royal City – Andrew Bilesky, Dan McCaughan, Irwin Lee, Corey Baxter
2002 Kelowna – Ryan Kuhn, Cam Watt, Tyrel Griffith, Steve Bauer
2003 Kerry Park – Jason Montgomery, Cliff Carr-Hilton, Miles Craig, William Duggan
2004 Victoria – Chris Baier, William Sutton, Ryan Campbell, Andrew McMullen
2005 Kelowna – Tyrel Griffith, Russell Koffski, Jamie Danbrook, Todd Jensen
2006 Kelowna – Tyrel Griffith, Russell Koffski, Derek Ryan, Mitchel Ursel, Darren Nelson
2007 Golden Ears – Bryan Kedziora, Derek Errington, Mike Goerz, Tyler MacKenzie
2008 Richmond – Jay Wakefield, Chase Martyn, Paul Cseke, Jamie Danbrook
2009 Golden Ears – Bryan Kedziora, Derek Errington, Cal Jackson, Tyler MacKenzie
2010 Langley – Tyler Klymchuk, Michael Horita, Dylan Somerton, Elliott Franklin
2011 Vernon – Jonathan Gardner, Michael Longworth, Michael Hiram, Jonathan Hatten, Coach: Mark Longworth
2012 Victoria – Josh Hozak, Corey Chester, Nolan Reid, Zac Capron, Coach: Todd Troyer
2013 Victoria/Langley – Tyler Klymchuk, Corey Chester, Sanjay Bowry, Rhys Gamache, Coach: Todd Troyer
2014 Victoria/Juan de Fuca – Cameron de Jong, Brook Calibaba, Ryan Cassidy, Alex Horvath, Coach: Donald McMullen
2015 Victoria – Paul Henderson, Duncan Silversides, Benton Boychuk-Chorney, Jacob Zorn, Timothy Henderson, Coach: Todd Troyer
2016 Langley/Royal City – Tyler Tardi, Daniel Wenzek, Jordan Tardi, Nicholas Meister, Sterling Middleton, Coach: Paul Tardi
2017 Langley/Royal City – Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Jordan Tardi, Nicholas Meister, Coach: Paul Tardi
2018 Langley/Royal City – Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Jordan Tardi, Zachary Curtis, Coach: Paul Tardi
2019 Langley/Victoria – Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Matthew Hall, Alex Horvath, Coach: Paul Tardi

JUVENILE WOMEN

2006 BC Winter Games, Lumby – Simone Brosseau, Samantha Van Iperen, Melissa Moen, Caitlin Davidson, Coach: Bernard Brosseau
2007 Terrace – Jody Kucharyshen, Stephanie Haddad, Emily Wright, Rebecca Kucharyshen, Joan Kucharyshen
2008 BC Winter Games, Grand Forks – Randi Ludwar, Erinn Bartlett, Stacy Ludwar, Clare Turner, Coach: Teresa Hiram
2009 Chilliwack – Stephanie Prinse, Emma Graham, Brianne Dyck, Ali Renwick, Coach: Laura Watson
2010 BC Winter Games, Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Cierra Fisher, Coach: Pat Cotter
2011 Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Coach: Ken Brown
2012 BC Winter Games, Kamloops – Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Coach: Ken Brown
2013 Delta – Sarah Daniels, Megan Daniels, Megan Bourassa, Heather Sinclair, Coach: Ernie Daniels
2014 BC Winter Games, Royal City – Dezaray Hawes, Cailin Cooke, Jaymee Lynn, Everly Royea, Coach: Ken McArdle
2015 Cloverdale/Peace Arch/Coquitlam – Heather Drexel, Sarah Loken, Bailey Burke, Catera Park, Kylie Karoway, Coach: Al Smith
2016 BC Winter Games, Coquitlam/Chilliwack/Cloverdale – Heather Drexel, Everly Royea, Bailey Burke, Madeline Britz, Coach: Al Smith

U18 GIRLS

2017 Coquitlam/Chilliwack/Cloverdale/Langley – Heather Drexel, Everly Royea, Bailey Burke, Madeline Britz, Coaches: Al Smith, Ken Britz
2018 Vernon – Jaelyn Cotter, Kaila Buchy, Katelyn McGillivray, Cassidy Schwaerzle, Coach: Jim Cotter
2019 Kimberley/Kelowna – Kaila Buchy, Katelyn McGillivray, Hannah Lindner, Arissa Toffolo, Coach: Tom Buchy

JUVENILE MEN

1995 BC Winter Games, Trail – Darren Brown, Kelly McQuiggan, Trevor Fennell, Nathan Brown
1996 BC Winter Games, Prince Rupert – Bruce Mullin, Robert Haulknes, Michael Deinstadt. Craig Armitage
2006 BC Winter Games, Vernon – Michael Longworth, Jonathan Gardner, Nick Aga, Kyle Anderson, Coach: Kevin Rouck
2007 Victoria – Joel Cave, Ian Hardy, Tyler O’Brien, Corey Chester, Coach: Len Stewart
2008 BC Winter Games, Langley – Tyler Klymchuk, Michael Horita, Dylan Somerton (skip), Elliott Franklin, Ethan Franklin, Coach: Todd Klymchuk
2009 Kamloops – Charlie Keates, Bradon Krenz, Kael Kristjanson, Daniel Ondang, Conner Thompson, Coach: Brenda Nordin
2010 BC Winter Games, Vernon – Tyler Vandenberghe, Chad Kyllo, Colby Nowlin, Tyler Young, Coach: Scott Kyllo
2011 Langley – Mitchell Styba, Justin Medwid, Dylan Heimburger, Zachary Umbach, Ken Krasue, Coach: Mark Heimburger
2012 BC Winter Games, Langley – Tyler Tardi, Jordan Tardi, Nicholas Meister, Zachary Umbach, Nicholas Umbach, Coach: Paul Tardi
2013 Coquitlam, Kyle Habkirk, Nicholas Umbach, Ryan Harbrink, Kento Sato, Coach: Debbie Carroll
2014 BC Winter Games, Royal City – Brayden Carpenter, Tyler Proctor, Breyden Chong, Horace Mak, Coach: Len Chong/Cory Carpenter
2015 Royal City – Matthew McCrady, Zac Curtis, Liam Purgavie, Jacob Umbach, Coach: Will Sutton
2016 BC Winter Games, Royal City – Matthew McCrady, Zac Curtis, Liam Purgavie, Jacob Umbach, Coach: Ken McArdle

U18 BOYS

2017 Langley/Victoria – Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Scott Gray, Derek Chandler, Coach: Paul Tardi
2018 Royal City/Coquitlam – Dawson Ballard, Hayato Sato, Joshua Miki, Troy Chong, Coach: Bryan Miki
2019 Vernon – Erik Colwell, Mitchell Kopytko, Ben Morin, Tyler Powell, Coach: Dale Hofer

MIXED

1964 Trail – Gil LeMoel, Margaret Ink, Ray Gariepy, Lena Jarret
1965 Pacific – Fred Tinling, Doreen Dobie, Bernie Rothenberger, Nora Paton
1966 Duncan – Glen Harper, Margaret Harper, Byron Wilson, Vera Wilson
1967 Richmond – Chuck Kennedy, Betty Bacon, Bruce Bacon, Verna Lawer
1968 Kimberley – Vernon Becker, Cherry Sanderson, Lloyd Sanderson, Betty Crooks
1969 Vancouver – Barry Naimark, Bobbie Wallace, Terry Paulson, Dell-Jean Miller
1970 Duncan – Glen Harper, Margaret Harper, Vern Kaspick, Sharon Kaspick
1971 Kamloops – Kelly Carin, Ev Stringer, George Stringer, Doreen Carin
1972 Royal City – Trev Fisher, Gail Wren, Bryon Bettesworth, Lois Fisher
1973 Richmond – Jim Armstrong, Marion Chamberlin, Gerry Peckham, Leslie Clark
1974 Royal City – Bill Kennedy, Lou Logan, Ben Fink, Marg Bartyik
1975 Abbotsford – Jake Block, Merle Walters, Dave Block, Janice Block
1976 Williams Lake – Tony Eberts, Elizabeth Short, Clarke Glanville, Eleanor Short
1977 Williams Lake – Tony Eberts, Elizabeth Short, Clarke Glanville, Eleanor Short
1978 Kelowna – Barry Smith, Kerrylyn Richard, Ron Steinhauer, Donna Lee Robertson
1979 Vancouver – Bernie Sparkes, Lindsay Sparkes, Al Cook, Dawn Knowles
1980 Richmond – Bob McCubbin, Heather Haywood, Ken Watson, Sandy McCubbin
1981 Victoria – Don Nemeth, Pat Sanders, Lowell Goulden, Lana Lacheur
1982 Vancouver – Glen Pierce, Marlene Neubauer, Fuji Miki, Sharon Bradley
1983 Victoria – Steve Skillings, Pat Sanders, Al Carlson, Lea Cooke
1984 Kelowna – Bert Gretzinger, Marion Radcliffe, Rob Koffski, Leah Morrison
1985 Victoria Racquet – Steve Skillings, Pat Sanders, Al Carlson, Louise Herlinveaux
1986 Chilliwack – Wayne Stratton, Betty McLellan, Russ Knutson, Marlene Nash
1987 Vernon – Doug Smith, Vickly Midtdal, Rob Liste, Denise Forsberg
1988 Peace Arch – Doug Meger, Mia Baker, Mark Knutson, Sandra McCubbin
1989 Victoria – Steve Skillings, Pat Sanders, Al Carlson, Georgina Hawkes
1990 Duncan – Steve Williams, Ellen Merriam, Glenn Etty, Sharon Etty
1991 Kamloops – Eric Wiltzen, Jan Wiltzen, Bert Hinch, Val Lahucik
1992 Cloverdale – Al Roemer, Linda Roemer, Mark Knutson, Tammy Knutson
1993 Victoria – Steve Streifel, Georgina Hawkes, Sean Cromarty, Cheryl Noble
1994 Cranbrook – Eric Wiltzen, Jan Wiltzen, David Toffolo, Sheril Becker
1995 Vancouver – Al Roemer, Lynda Roemer, Mark Futcher, Susan Allen
1996 Valley – Craig Lepine, Karen Lepine, Jay Batch, Tasha Sweet
1997 Kamloops – Eric Wiltzen, Jan Wiltzen, Bert Hinch, Val Lahucik
1998 Golden Ears – Grant Dezura, Diane Nelson, Bill Fisher, Sue Allen
1999 Kamloops – Eric Wiltzen, Jan Wiltzen, Ken Brown, Val Lahucik
2000 Valley – Craig Lepine, Karen Lepine, Tony Tuson, Jacalyn Brown
2001 Kerry Park – Wes Craig, Roselyn Craig, Randy Thiessen, Cheryl Noble
2002 Valley – Craig Lepine, Karen Lepine, Ian Cordner, Delores Cordner
2003 Nelson – Fred Thomson, Heather Griffiths, Brent Pihowich, Allison Hurley
2004 Nelson – Fred Thomson, Heather Griffiths, Brent Pihowich, Allison Hurley
2005 Kamloops – Scott DeCap, Kristen Windsor, Brian Windsor, Lanette Nordick
2006 Kimberley – Tom Buchy, Lori Buchy, Dave Toffolo, Robyn Toffolo
2007 Kelowna – Brad Kuhn, Stephanie Jackson, Jock Tyre, Heather Mockford
2008 Royal City – Bryan Miki, Adina Tasaka, Jay Batch, Jacalyn Brown
2009 Royal City – Greg Monkman, Susan Allen, Randie Shen, Anita Cochrane
(An operational change took place this season regarding how Curl BC recorded the years of Mixed champions)
2009 Duncan – Jason Montgomery. Sarah Wark, Will Duggan, Nicole Montgomery
2010 Kimberley – Tom Buchy, Lori Buchy, Dave Toffolo, Robyn Toffolo
2011 Chilliwack – Doug Marshall, Lisa Deputan, Darren Jarvis, Janet Klebe
2012 Kimberley – Tom Buchy, Lori Buchy, Dave Toffolo, Robyn Toffolo
2013 Vancouver – Keith Switzer, Sandra Comadina, Leonard Firkus, Carman Cheng
2014 Kerry Park – Wes Craig, Sarah Wark, Miles Craig, Michelle Allen
2015 Royal City/Golden Ears – Dean Joanisse, Shannon Aleksic, Tyler Orme, Kelsey Steiger, Coach: Brent Giles
2016 Kerry Park/Nanaimo – Wes Craig, Kesa Van Osch, Miles Craig, Marika Van Osch
2017 Kimberley – Tom Buchy, Lori Buchy, Dave Toffolo, Robyn Toffolo
2018 Richmond/Tunnel Town – Cody Tanaka, Shawna Jensen, Travis Cameron, Catera Park, Coach: Vic Shimizu
2019 Victoria – Cameron de Jong, Taylor Reese-Hansen, Alex Horvath, Mariah Coulombe, Coach: Carley Sandwith

MIXED DOUBLES

2013 Langley/Royal City – Tyler Tardi and Dezaray Hawes
2014 Golden Ears – Colleen Hannah and Bryan Kedziora
2015 Langley/Royal City – Tyler Tardi and Dezaray Hawes
2016 Vernon – Jim Cotter and Jaelyn Cotter
2017 Chilliwack – Sarah Wark and Jeff Richard
2018 Delta Thistle/Langley – Megan Daniels and Nicholas Meister
2019 Tunnel Town/Victoria – Catera Park and Cody Tanaka

WHEELCHAIR

2004 Team 1 – Gerry Austgarden, Whitney Warren, Frank LaBounty, Sonja Gaudet, fifth – Jamie Whitman
Team 2 – Jim Shannon, Gary Cormack, Darryl Neighbour, Joan Reid, fifth – Pat Weston
2005 Team 1 – Jim Shannon, Gary Cormack, Ron Bordeleau, Ina Forrest, Whitney Warren
Team 2 – Gerry Austgarden, Darryl Neighbour, Ron Vaselenack, Sonja Gaudet, Ryan Purvis
2006 Team 1 – Jim Shannon, Darryl Neighbour, Lou Gibson, Ina Forrest
Team 2 – Ron Bordeleau, Ron Vaselenak, Frank LaBounty, Jackie Roy
2007 – Darryl Neighbour, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jackie Roy, Jim Shannon
2008 – Jim Armstrong, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jacqueline Roy
2009 – Jim Armstrong, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jacqueline Roy
2010 – Whitney Warren, Frank LaBounty, Gerry Austgarden, Allison Duddy
2011 – Gary Cormack, Frank LaBounty, Vince Miele, Alison Duddy
2012 – Darryl Neighbour, Sonja Gaudet, Gerry Austgarden, Corinne Jensen, Ellis Tull
2013 – Gary Cormack, Frank LaBounty, Vince Miele, Alison Duddy
2014 – Darryl Neighbour, Frank LaBounty, Vince Miele, Alison Duddy
2015 – Gerry Austgarden, Gary Cormack, Darryl Neighbour, Samantha Siu, Jacqueline Roy
2016 – Frank LaBounty, Alison Duddy, Ellis Tull, Vince Miele, Janice Ing, Coach: Karen Watson
2017 – Gerry Austgarden, Darryl Neighbour, Bob Macdonald, Janice Ing, Coach: Brad Burton
2018 – Darryl Neighbour, Bob MacDonald, Gary Cormack, Janice Ing, Coach: Cody Tanaka
2019 – Darryl Neighbour, Bob MacDonald, Gary Cormack, Janice Ing

STICK

2009 Maple Ridge – John Campbell, Tim Smith

2010 Armstrong – Tim Smith, John Campbell

2011 Armstrong – Tom Kratchmer, Carl Schwab

2012 Salmon Arm – Kevin Baldock, Brian Maurer

2013 Enderby – Tim Smith, John Campbell

2014 Chase – John Campbell, Tim Smith

2015 Vernon – Gord Duplisse, Frank Egli

2016 Salmon Arm – Frank Egli, Gord Duplisse

2017 Armstrong – Dennis Heinrichs, Les Lamberton

2018 Enderby – Darrell Sears, John Campbell

2019 Chase – Tim Smith, Chris Pieper