Nikola Latin 14:31

Curl BC Curl BC

LIVE SCORING

Canadian National Champions

Men’s MacDonald Brier

1948 T. (Frenchy) D’Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark (Trail)

1964 Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark (Vancouver)

Men’s Labatt Brier

1994 Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard (Kelowna)

2000 Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup (Royal City)

Women’s Western Canadian Champions

1956 Marie McAllister, Betty Tansley, Lois Haddon, Isabel Campbell (Vancouver)

1957 Margaret Fuller, Pat Good, Sylvia Koster, Edna Quinney (Nanaimo)

1958 Lois Haddon, Betty Tansley, Isabel Campbell, Ruth Ward (Vancouver)

Women’s Dominions (Diamond “D”)

1962 Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw (Kimberley)

1964 Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw (Kimberley)

Women’s MacDonald Lassie Championship

1976 Lindsay Davie, Dawn Knowles, Robin Klassen, Lorraine Bowles (N.Van.)

1979 Lindsay Sparkes, Dawn Knowles, Robin Wilson, Lorraine Bowles (N.Van.)

Women’s Scott Tournament of Hearts

1985 Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney (N.Vancouver)

1987 Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo (Victoria)

1991 Julie Sutton, Jodie Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Wilms (Victoria)

2000 Kelley Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson (Richmond)

2006 Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schrader, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons (Kelowna)

Women’s Scotties Tournament of Hearts

2007 Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons (Kelowna)

Senior Men’s Seagram Stone

1970 Don MacRae, Gene Koster, Bev Smiley, Doc Howden (Nanaimo)

1974 George Beaudry, Buzz McGibney, Tom Clark, Harvey McKay (Trail)

Senior Men

1999 Ken Watson, Ed Dezura, John Himbury, Howard Grisack (Richmond)

Senior Women

1973 Ada Calles, Ina Hansen, May Shaw, Barbara Weir (Kimberley)

1974 Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs (Victoria)

1975 Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs (Victoria)

1977 Vi Tapella, Rose Neratini, Doris VanDenDriessche, Marylee Bacchus (Bby)

1979 Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum (Victoria)

1980 Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum (Victoria)

2008 Pat Sanders, Cheryl Noble, Roselyn Craig, Christine Jurgenson (Juan de Fuca)

2010 Christine Jurgenson, Cheryl Noble, Pat Sanders, Roselyn Craig (Juan de Fuca)

Master Men

2006 Dale McKenzie, Roy Giles, Sheldon Paulger, Fred Trussell (Kelowna)

2008 Rick Pughe, John Zwarych, Jack Finnbogason, Bob Byrne (Royal City)

2011 Garry Gelowitz, Rob Koffski, Brad Cmolik, Dennis Case

Master Women

2015 Karen Lepine, Susan Beuk, Agnes Sigurdson, Donna Christian, Coach: Craig Lepine

2018 Pat Sanders, Lorraine Gagnon, Sherry Findlay, Roselyn Craig

Junior Men – Pepsi Schoolboy

1961 Jerry Caughlin, Jack Cox, Mike Shippitt, David Jones (Oliver)

Junior Men – Pepsi

1988 Mike Wood, Mike Bradley, Todd Troyer, Greg Hawkes (Victoria)

1989 Dean Joanisse, David Nantes, Tim Coombes, Jef Pilon (Esquimalt)

Junior Men – Kracher

2000 Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan Kuhn, Hugh Bennett (Kelowna)

Junior Men

2017 Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Jordan Tardi, Nicholas Meister (Langley/Royal City)

2018 Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Jordan Tardi, Zachary Curtis, Coach: Paul Tardi (Langley/Royal City)

2019 Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Matthew Hall, Alex Horvath, Coach: Paul Tardi (Langley/Victoria)

Junior Women – Pepsi

1982 Sandra Plut, Sandra Rainey, Leigh Fraser, Debra Fowles (Kamloops)

1986 Jodi Sutton, Julie Sutton, Dawn Rubner, Chris Thompson (Oliver)

1987 Julie Sutton, Judy Wood, Susan Auty, Marla Geiger (Oliver/Kelowna)

Junior Women – M&M Meat Shops

2013 Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Coach Ken Brown (Kamloops)

Mixed – O’Keefe

1972 Trev Fisher, Gail Wren, Bryan Bettesworth, Louise Fisher (Royal City)

Mixed – Seagram

1976 Tony Eberts, Elizabeth Short, Clark Glanville, Eleanor Short (Williams Lake)

1982 Glen Pierce, Marlene Neubauer, Fuji Miki, Sharon Bradley (Vancouver)

Mixed

1985 Steve Skillings, Pat Sanders, Al Carlson, Louise Herlinveaux (Victoria)

Wheelchair

2007 Darryl Neighbour, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jacqueline Roy, Jim Shannon

2008 Jim Armstrong, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jacqueline Roy, Vince Miele

2009 Jim Armstrong, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jacqueline Roy (Prince George)

2010 Gary Cormack, Rich Green, Vince Miele, Corrine Jensen

2015 Gerry Austgarden, Darryl Neighbour, Frank LaBounty, Allison Duddy

Canada Winter Games

2011 Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser, Coach: Ken Brown (Kamloops)

2019 Hayato Sato, Joshua Miki, Dawson Ballard, Troy Chong, Coach: Bryan Miki (Royal City)