One House, Great Delivery

Hall of Fame Inductees

Canadian Curling Hall of Fame

1974 Curler Bernie Sparkes
1974 Curler Reg Stone
1974 Curler Roy Stone
1974 Builder Frank Avery
1974 1st Pres. J.B. McArthur
1975 Curler Ina Hansen
1975 Builder Richard T. (Dick) Topping
1975 Builder George W. (Bill) Norgan
1975 Builder Velma Lytle
1975 Builder Muriel Porter
1976 Curler Ada Calles
1977 Builder Walter Hobbs
1977 Builder William E. (Bill) Leaman
1978 Curler Douglas S. (Buzz) McGibney
1979 Curler Flora Martin
1985 Curler Richard D. (Rick) Folk
1986 Builder Herbert C. (Herb) Millham
1986 Builder Marg Cooke
1986 Builder Marjorie Kerr
1986 Builder Noreen Delisle
1987 Builder Ralph S. Boyd
1988 Curler Lindsay Sparkes
1990 Curler Dr. James P. (Jim) Armstrong
1991 Curler Linda Moore
1992 Builder Bill Good Sr.
1993 Curler Edna Messum
1994 Curler Pat Ryan
2000 Team Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark
2000 Builder Linda Moore
2001 Builder Jack Boutilier
2004 Builder Gordon Hooey
2006 Team Lindsay Sparkes (Davie), Dawn Harris (Knowles), Robin Wilson (Klassen), Lorraine Bowles (Ambrosio)
2006 Builder Lindsay Sparkes
2006 Builder Robin Wilson
2012 Curler Pat Sanders
2013 Curler Sonja Gaudet

BC Sports Hall of Fame

Individuals
1971 Frank Avery
1984 Roy Stone
1984 Reg Stone
1988 Bernie Sparkes
1995 Albert Oliver
2002 Bill Good Sr.

Teams
1976 Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark
1980 Frenchy D’Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark
1990 Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney
1995 Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1995 Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo
1996 Julie Sutton, Jodie Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Willms
2002 Kelley Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson, Cheryl Noble
2002 Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup, Darin Fenton
2008 Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons

  • RSS
  • Newsletter
  • Facebook
  • Forum
  • Twitter
  • YouTube